₹8.23▼ −0.01 · −0.1%from ₹8.24 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
Open
₹8.26
High
₹8.39
Low
₹8.13
Day's range
₹0.263.2% of the previous close
VWAP
₹8.27close −0.46% from it
Volume, shares
24,0000.26× the 20-session average
Turnover, ₹ crore
0.02
Trades
220110 shares per trade
Previous close
₹8.24−0.01 to the close
Price band, next session
₹7.40 – ₹9.0510% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range38% of the way up
₹8.13₹8.39
52-week range21% of the way up
₹6.86 6 Oct₹13.40 6 Mar
−39% from the high · +20% from the low
Futures and options
No derivatives listed on AAKASH
Close ₹ · Nifty 50 rebased to the first close · futures open interest by the day's build-up126 sessions to 15 Oct · axis fixed at 4 × ATR-14 around the last close · hover or tap a session and the read beside the chart follows it
Revenue ₹28 cr; profit ₹1 cr in the Jun 2026 quarter, standalone.
Last 2 quarters, standalone₹ crore as filed · year on year against the same quarter a year earlier · market: close on the first session after the filing against the last close before it, Nifty 50 over the same session
Quarterly results of AAKASH on the standalone basis with the market's move on the first session after each filing
Quarter
Revenue ₹ cr
Revenue YoY
Profit ₹ cr
Profit YoY
EPS ₹
Market on the day
Jun 2026filed 11 Aug
₹28 cr
—
₹1 cr
—
0.05
▼ −1.9%Nifty −0.1% · −1.7 pp
Mar 2026filed 12 May · audited
₹33 cr
—
₹2 cr
—
0.19
—not reached
Fundamentals
standalone · filings to Jun 2026 · close ₹8.23 on 15 Oct
1.3 times book value, market cap ₹83 cr.
Valuationarithmetic on filings and the close · each cell names what it rests on · — where an input is missing
Market cap
₹83 cron 15 Oct · free float ₹28 cr
Price to earnings
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Trailing EPS
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Price to book
1.3standalone · balance sheet to Mar 2026
Book value a share
₹6.31standalone · balance sheet to Mar 2026 · over NSE's share count
Debt to equity
0.35borrowings over equity · standalone · balance sheet to Mar 2026
Return on equity
—needs two filed balance sheets
Dividend yield
—no dividend with an ex-date in 365 days
Face value
₹1a share
Shares outstanding
10 cron 15 Oct
Growthsums of the four quarters filed to Jun 2026 · growth against the four quarters before them · standalone
Revenue, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Revenue growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Revenue 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Profit, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Profit growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Profit 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Shareholding
quarter to 30 Sept · none pledged · NSE filings
Promoters hold 66.5%, individual investors 30.0% and others 3.5%, as filed for the quarter to 30 Sept.
66.5%30.0%
Promoters 66.5%
Individual investors 30.0%
Others 3.5%
By category, last 3 quarterspercent of shares · beneath each figure, the change in percentage points against the previous quarter on file
Shareholding of AAKASH by category over the last 3 quarters with the change against the previous quarter
Category
30 Sept
30 Jun
31 Mar
Promoters
66.540.00 pp
66.540.00 pp
66.54
Foreign portfolio investors
—
0.02▲ +0.02 pp
—
Individual investors
29.96▼ −0.44 pp
30.40▼ −0.10 pp
30.50
Bodies corporate
2.42▲ +0.42 pp
2.00▲ +0.18 pp
1.82
Others
1.08▲ +0.04 pp
1.04▼ −0.10 pp
1.14
Corporate actions
NSE and BSE records
No corporate action on record for AAKASH yet.
Price history
197 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of day
AAKASH is −6.7% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 39% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 21% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first
Window
From ₹
AAKASH %
Nifty 50 %
Difference pp
120 sessionssince 20 Jan
₹8.17
▲ +0.73%
▼ −8.9%
+9.6
60 sessionssince 21 Jul
₹8.98
▼ −8.3%
▼ −4.9%
−3.4
20 sessionssince 16 Sept
₹8.82
▼ −6.7%
▼ −0.95%
−5.7
5 sessionssince 8 Oct
₹8.20
▲ +0.37%
▲ +3.4%
−3.1
1 sessionsince 14 Oct
₹8.24
▼ −0.12%
▲ +1.7%
−1.8
Averages of the closeclose against each average
5-session average
₹8.25close −0.24% from it
20-session average
₹8.57close −4.0% from it
50-session average
₹8.71close −5.5% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
Average true range, 14
₹0.496.0% of the close
Average day's range, 20
₹0.435.3% of the close
Volume against 20 sessions
0.26×24,000 vs 90,000 average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
Realised volatility, 20
21%≈ ±1.4% a session · moved more than that on 6 of 20
Realised volatility, 60
30%≈ ±1.9% a session · moved more than that on 9 of 60
Beta to Nifty, 60
0.40moved with Nifty on 37 of 60 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
Last 20 sessions
7 up · 13 downof 20
Last 60 sessions
26 up · 32 downof 58
Best session, 250
▲ +20%5 Mar
Worst session, 250
▼ −18%6 Mar
0 bulletins on AAKASH
The desk has not written about Aakash Exploration Services Limited yet. The tape carries every bulletin as it is published.
About Aakash Exploration Services Limited
exchange masters as of 18 Sept 2026 · classification by BSE
Company
Aakash Exploration Services Limited
Exchange
NSE
Listed on NSE
29 Sept 2020
ISIN
INE087Z01024
Sessions on record
197
Price source
NSE UDiFF bhavcopy · end of day · delayed
Filings
NSE and BSE public disclosures · results, shareholding and corporate actions as filed
Computed
15 Oct, 08:03 pm IST
Bulletins
0 · written by the desk · not a recommendation
OI Charts is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Prices, open interest, filings and the desk read are exchange data and arithmetic on it, not a basis for any investment decision.