₹0.68▼ −0.01 · −1.4%from ₹0.69 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
Open
₹0.69
High
₹0.70
Low
₹0.67
Day's range
₹0.034.3% of the previous close
VWAP
₹0.68close −0.31% from it
Volume, shares
72,0000.41× the 20-session average
Turnover, ₹ crore
0.00
Trades
180400 shares per trade
Previous close
₹0.69−0.01 to the close
Price band, next session
₹0.60 – ₹0.7510% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range33% of the way up
₹0.67₹0.70
52-week range18% of the way up
₹0.57 13 Oct₹1.17 1 Jan
−42% from the high · +19% from the low
Futures and options
No derivatives listed on ANTGRAPHIC
Close ₹ · Nifty 50 rebased to the first close · futures open interest by the day's build-up126 sessions to 15 Oct · axis fixed at 4 × ATR-14 around the last close · hover or tap a session and the read beside the chart follows it
Revenue ₹40 cr; profit ₹1 cr in the Jun 2026 quarter, standalone.
Last 2 quarters, standalone₹ crore as filed · year on year against the same quarter a year earlier · market: close on the first session after the filing against the last close before it, Nifty 50 over the same session
Quarterly results of ANTGRAPHIC on the standalone basis with the market's move on the first session after each filing
Quarter
Revenue ₹ cr
Revenue YoY
Profit ₹ cr
Profit YoY
EPS ₹
Market on the day
Jun 2026filed 14 Aug
₹40 cr
—
₹1 cr
—
0.04
▲ +1.4%Nifty −0.3% · +1.7 pp
Mar 2026filed 26 Jun · audited
₹30 cr
—
−₹0 cr
—
0.02
▲ +1.2%Nifty −0.5% · +1.7 pp
Fundamentals
standalone · filings to Jun 2026 · close ₹0.68 on 15 Oct
0.61 times book value, market cap ₹11 cr.
Valuationarithmetic on filings and the close · each cell names what it rests on · — where an input is missing
Market cap
₹11 cron 15 Oct · free float ₹10 cr
Price to earnings
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Trailing EPS
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Price to book
0.61standalone · balance sheet to Mar 2026
Book value a share
₹1.11standalone · balance sheet to Mar 2026 · over NSE's share count
Debt to equity
0.54borrowings over equity · standalone · balance sheet to Mar 2026
Return on equity
—needs two filed balance sheets
Dividend yield
—no dividend with an ex-date in 365 days
Face value
₹1a share
Shares outstanding
16 cron 15 Oct
Growthsums of the four quarters filed to Jun 2026 · growth against the four quarters before them · standalone
Revenue, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Revenue growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Revenue 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Profit, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Profit growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Profit 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Shareholding
quarter to 30 Jun · none pledged · NSE filings
Promoters hold 1.0%, mutual funds 0.0%, banks and financial institutions 0.2% and individual investors 94.6%, as filed for the quarter to 30 Jun.
94.6%
Promoters 1.0%
Mutual funds 0.0%
Banks and financial institutions 0.2%
Individual investors 94.6%
Others 4.2%
By category, last 2 quarterspercent of shares · beneath each figure, the change in percentage points against the previous quarter on file
Shareholding of ANTGRAPHIC by category over the last 2 quarters with the change against the previous quarter
Category
30 Jun
31 Mar
Promoters
0.960.00 pp
0.96
Mutual funds
0.030.00 pp
0.03
Banks and financial institutions
0.180.00 pp
0.18
Individual investors
94.63▲ +0.12 pp
94.51
Bodies corporate
1.58▼ −0.06 pp
1.64
Government
0.030.00 pp
0.03
Other foreign holders
0.460.00 pp
0.46
Others
2.13▼ −0.07 pp
2.20
Corporate actions
NSE and BSE records
Nothing upcoming on record; the last was a Annual General Meeting, ex-date 23 Sept 2024.
Actionsex-dates · upcoming first, then the last eight · dividends in rupees a share, bonus and split as ratios
Corporate actions of ANTGRAPHIC, upcoming first, then the most recent
Ex-date
Action
Amount or ratio
Record date
Source
recent
23 Sept 2024
otherAnnual General Meeting
—
—
NSE
Calendaras notified to the exchange
Next results
—no board meeting notified yet
Dividends in 365 days
—a share · ex-dates inside the year
Last dividend
—none on record
Price history
271 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of day
ANTGRAPHIC is −5.6% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 42% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 34% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first
Window
From ₹
ANTGRAPHIC %
Nifty 50 %
Difference pp
250 sessionssince 10 Oct
₹1.09
▼ −38%
▼ −9.0%
−29
120 sessionssince 23 Apr
₹0.88
▼ −23%
▼ −4.9%
−18
60 sessionssince 21 Jul
₹0.76
▼ −11%
▼ −4.9%
−5.6
20 sessionssince 16 Sept
₹0.72
▼ −5.6%
▼ −0.95%
−4.6
5 sessionssince 8 Oct
₹0.69
▼ −1.4%
▲ +3.4%
−4.9
1 sessionsince 14 Oct
₹0.69
▼ −1.4%
▲ +1.7%
−3.1
Averages of the closeclose against each average
5-session average
₹0.69close −1.4% from it
20-session average
₹0.70close −2.9% from it
50-session average
₹0.72close −5.6% from it
200-session average
₹0.82close −17% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
Average true range, 14
₹0.034.8% of the close
Average day's range, 20
₹0.034.5% of the close
Volume against 20 sessions
0.41×72,000 vs 1.7 L average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
Realised volatility, 20
34%≈ ±2.1% a session · moved more than that on 8 of 20
Realised volatility, 60
29%≈ ±1.8% a session · moved more than that on 17 of 60
Realised volatility, 250
40%≈ ±2.5% a session · moved more than that on 60 of 250
Beta to Nifty, 60
0.15moved with Nifty on 21 of 60 sessions
Beta to Nifty, 250
0.53moved with Nifty on 96 of 250 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
Last 20 sessions
7 up · 8 downof 15
Last 60 sessions
16 up · 24 downof 40
Last 250 sessions
76 up · 113 downof 189
Best session, 250
▲ +13%1 Apr
Worst session, 250
▼ −7.8%24 Feb
0 bulletins on ANTGRAPHIC
The desk has not written about Antarctica Limited yet. The tape carries every bulletin as it is published.
About Antarctica Limited
exchange masters as of 18 Sept 2026 · classification by BSE
Company
Antarctica Limited
Exchange
NSE
Listed on NSE
31 Dec 1997
ISIN
INE414B01021
Sessions on record
271
Price source
NSE UDiFF bhavcopy · end of day · delayed
Filings
NSE and BSE public disclosures · results, shareholding and corporate actions as filed
Computed
15 Oct, 08:03 pm IST
Bulletins
0 · written by the desk · not a recommendation
OI Charts is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Prices, open interest, filings and the desk read are exchange data and arithmetic on it, not a basis for any investment decision.