ENIFTYEdelweiss Nifty 50 ETF ETF price
NSE · INF754K01VX0 · 219 sessions on record₹23.15▲ +0.43 · +1.9%from ₹22.72 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
- Open
- ₹22.15
- High
- ₹23.29
- Low
- ₹22.15
- Day's range
- ₹1.15.0% of the previous close
- VWAP
- ₹23.18close −0.13% from it
- Volume, shares
- 8,6001.34× the 20-session average
- Turnover, ₹ crore
- 0.02
- Trades
- 77110 shares per trade
- Previous close
- ₹22.72+0.43 to the close
- Price band, next session
- ₹20.85 – ₹25.4510% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range88% of the way up
₹22.15₹23.29
52-week range17% of the way up
₹22.14 12 Oct₹27.99 27 Apr
−17% from the high · +4.6% from the low
The fund
net asset value from AMFI · 14 Oct 2026Edelweiss Nifty 50 ETF is an equity index fund from Edelweiss Mutual Fund. It closed at ₹22.72 against a net asset value of ₹22.87 on the same day, a discount of −0.66%.
- Net asset value
- ₹22.87published 14 Oct 2026
- Discount to value
- −0.66%close and value of 14 Oct 2026
- Fund house
- Edelweiss Mutual Fund
- Asset class
- Equity indexOpen Ended Schemes(Other Scheme - Other ETFs)
How it has traded against value218 sessions where both a close and a value were published
- Average gap
- +0.22%over the window
- Days above value
- 65%141 of 218 sessions
- Widest premium
- +4.9%29 Sept 2026
- Widest discount
- −2.2%4 Aug 2026
An exchange traded fund is worth what it holds, but it trades at what the market pays for it. A persistent premium means buyers are paying above the holdings; a discount means the opposite. Value is published once a day by the fund house, after the close.
Price history
219 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of dayENIFTY is −0.8% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 17% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 28% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first| Window | From ₹ | ENIFTY % | Nifty 50 % | Difference pp |
|---|
| 120 sessionssince 23 Apr | ₹24.23 | ▼ −4.5% | ▼ −4.9% | +0.40 |
| 60 sessionssince 21 Jul | ₹24.32 | ▼ −4.8% | ▼ −4.9% | +0.11 |
| 20 sessionssince 16 Sept | ₹23.33 | ▼ −0.77% | ▼ −0.95% | +0.18 |
| 5 sessionssince 8 Oct | ₹22.51 | ▲ +2.8% | ▲ +3.4% | −0.60 |
| 1 sessionsince 14 Oct | ₹22.72 | ▲ +1.9% | ▲ +1.7% | +0.23 |
Averages of the closeclose against each average
- 5-session average
- ₹22.84close +1.4% from it
- 20-session average
- ₹23.14close +0.04% from it
- 50-session average
- ₹23.83close −2.9% from it
- 200-session average
- ₹24.31close −4.8% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
- Average true range, 14
- ₹0.934.0% of the close
- Average day's range, 20
- ₹0.853.7% of the close
- Volume against 20 sessions
- 1.34×8,600 vs 6,100 average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
- Realised volatility, 20
- 28%≈ ±1.7% a session · moved more than that on 4 of 20
- Realised volatility, 60
- 18%≈ ±1.1% a session · moved more than that on 11 of 60
- Beta to Nifty, 60
- 0.89moved with Nifty on 46 of 60 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
- Last 20 sessions
- 11 up · 9 downof 20
- Last 60 sessions
- 29 up · 31 downof 60
- Best session, 250
- ▲ +4.2%29 Sept
- Worst session, 250
- ▼ −4.7%30 Sept