FOCUSFocus Lighting and Fixtures Limited share price
NSE · INE593W01028 · 204 sessions on record
₹56.97▼ −1.40 · −2.4%from ₹58.37 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
Open
₹58.50
High
₹58.88
Low
₹55.11
Day's range
₹3.86.5% of the previous close
VWAP
₹57.14close −0.30% from it
Volume, shares
27,0000.28× the 20-session average
Turnover, ₹ crore
0.15
Trades
35077 shares per trade
Previous close
₹58.37−1.40 to the close
Price band, next session
₹51.25 – ₹62.6510% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range49% of the way up
₹55.11₹58.88
52-week range12% of the way up
₹51.10 9 Oct₹98.87 16 Oct
−42% from the high · +11% from the low
Futures and options
No derivatives listed on FOCUS
Close ₹ · Nifty 50 rebased to the first close · futures open interest by the day's build-up126 sessions to 15 Oct · axis fixed at 4 × ATR-14 around the last close · hover or tap a session and the read beside the chart follows it
Revenue ₹49 cr; profit ₹3 cr in the Jun 2026 quarter, consolidated.
Last 2 quarters, consolidated₹ crore as filed · year on year against the same quarter a year earlier · market: close on the first session after the filing against the last close before it, Nifty 50 over the same session
Quarterly results of FOCUS on the consolidated basis with the market's move on the first session after each filing
Quarter
Revenue ₹ cr
Revenue YoY
Profit ₹ cr
Profit YoY
EPS ₹
Market on the day
Jun 2026filed 11 Aug
₹49 cr
—
₹3 cr
—
0.42
▼ −36.8%Nifty −6.0% · −30.8 pp
Mar 2026filed 27 May · audited
₹60 cr
—
₹3 cr
—
0.39
▲ +4.0%Nifty −1.5% · +5.5 pp
Fundamentals
consolidated · filings to Jun 2026 · close ₹56.97 on 15 Oct
2.6 times book value, market cap ₹380 cr.
Valuationarithmetic on filings and the close · each cell names what it rests on · — where an input is missing
Market cap
₹380 cron 15 Oct · free float ₹170 cr
Price to earnings
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Trailing EPS
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Price to book
2.6consolidated · balance sheet to Mar 2026
Book value a share
₹21.70consolidated · balance sheet to Mar 2026 · over NSE's share count
Debt to equity
0.13borrowings over equity · consolidated · balance sheet to Mar 2026
Return on equity
—needs two filed balance sheets
Dividend yield
—no dividend with an ex-date in 365 days
Face value
₹2a share
Shares outstanding
7 cron 15 Oct
Growthsums of the four quarters filed to Jun 2026 · growth against the four quarters before them · consolidated
Revenue, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Revenue growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Revenue 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Profit, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Profit growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Profit 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Shareholding
quarter to 30 Sept · none pledged · NSE filings
Promoters hold 55.7%, foreign portfolio investors 0.0%, individual investors 39.7% and others 4.5%, as filed for the quarter to 30 Sept.
55.7%39.7%
Promoters 55.7%
Foreign portfolio investors 0.0%
Individual investors 39.7%
Others 4.5%
By category, last 3 quarterspercent of shares · beneath each figure, the change in percentage points against the previous quarter on file
Shareholding of FOCUS by category over the last 3 quarters with the change against the previous quarter
Category
30 Sept
30 Jun
31 Mar
Promoters
55.69▲ +0.27 pp
55.420.00 pp
55.42
Foreign portfolio investors
0.04▲ +0.01 pp
0.03▲ +0.03 pp
0.00
Individual investors
39.73▼ −0.22 pp
39.95▲ +0.21 pp
39.74
Bodies corporate
1.66▲ +0.13 pp
1.53▼ −0.07 pp
1.60
Employee trusts
0.130.00 pp
0.13▼ −0.19 pp
0.32
Others
2.75▼ −0.19 pp
2.94▲ +0.02 pp
2.92
Corporate actions
NSE and BSE records
Nothing upcoming on record; the last was a dividend of ₹0.50 a share, ex-date 30 Aug 2024.
Actionsex-dates · upcoming first, then the last eight · dividends in rupees a share, bonus and split as ratios
Corporate actions of FOCUS, upcoming first, then the most recent
Ex-date
Action
Amount or ratio
Record date
Source
recent
30 Aug 2024
dividend
₹0.50
30 Aug 2024
NSE
Calendaras notified to the exchange
Next results
—no board meeting notified yet
Dividends in 365 days
—a share · ex-dates inside the year
Last dividend
₹0.50ex-date 30 Aug 2024
Price history
204 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of day
FOCUS is −38.0% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −3.6%, 42% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 170% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first
Window
From ₹
FOCUS %
Nifty 50 %
Difference pp
120 sessionssince 14 Jan
₹72.26
▼ −21%
▼ −10%
−11
60 sessionssince 16 Apr
₹77.39
▼ −26%
▼ −5.0%
−21
20 sessionssince 15 Jun
₹91.95
▼ −38%
▼ −3.6%
−34
5 sessionssince 8 Oct
₹54.96
▲ +3.7%
▲ +3.4%
+0.22
1 sessionsince 14 Oct
₹58.37
▼ −2.4%
▲ +1.7%
−4.1
Averages of the closeclose against each average
5-session average
₹54.77close +4.0% from it
20-session average
₹74.69close −24% from it
50-session average
₹81.60close −30% from it
200-session average
₹76.66close −26% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
Average true range, 14
₹6.411% of the close
Average day's range, 20
₹3.15.4% of the close
Volume against 20 sessions
0.28×27,000 vs 91,000 average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
Realised volatility, 20
170%≈ ±11% a session · moved more than that on 2 of 20
Realised volatility, 60
100%≈ ±6.5% a session · moved more than that on 3 of 60
Beta to Nifty, 60
3.30moved with Nifty on 29 of 60 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
Last 20 sessions
7 up · 13 downof 20
Last 60 sessions
34 up · 26 downof 60
Best session, 250
▲ +20%10 Dec
Worst session, 250
▼ −37%5 Oct
0 bulletins on FOCUS
The desk has not written about Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited yet. The tape carries every bulletin as it is published.
About Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited
exchange masters as of 18 Sept 2026 · classification by BSE
Company
Focus Lighting and Fixtures Limited
Exchange
NSE
Listed on NSE
24 Nov 2021
ISIN
INE593W01028
Sessions on record
204
Price source
NSE UDiFF bhavcopy · end of day · delayed
Filings
NSE and BSE public disclosures · results, shareholding and corporate actions as filed
Computed
15 Oct, 08:03 pm IST
Bulletins
0 · written by the desk · not a recommendation
OI Charts is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Prices, open interest, filings and the desk read are exchange data and arithmetic on it, not a basis for any investment decision.