GROWWNIFTYGroww Nifty 50 ETF ETF price
NSE · INF666M01LL8 · 271 sessions on record₹9.28▲ +0.11 · +1.2%from ₹9.17 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
- Open
- ₹9.25
- High
- ₹9.32
- Low
- ₹9.17
- Day's range
- ₹0.151.6% of the previous close
- VWAP
- ₹9.27close +0.15% from it
- Volume, shares
- 10 L1.25× the 20-session average
- Turnover, ₹ crore
- 0.95
- Trades
- 7,200140 shares per trade
- Previous close
- ₹9.17+0.11 to the close
- Price band, next session
- ₹8.35 – ₹10.2010% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range73% of the way up
₹9.17₹9.32
52-week range13% of the way up
₹8.89 5 Oct₹11.88 3 Feb
−22% from the high · +4.4% from the low
The fund
net asset value from AMFI · 14 Oct 2026Groww Nifty 50 ETF is an equity index fund from Groww Mutual Fund. It closed at ₹9.17 against a net asset value of ₹9.15 on the same day, a premium of +0.18%.
- Net asset value
- ₹9.15published 14 Oct 2026
- Premium to value
- +0.18%close and value of 14 Oct 2026
- Fund house
- Groww Mutual Fund
- Asset class
- Equity indexOpen Ended Schemes(Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) - Other ETF)
How it has traded against value269 sessions where both a close and a value were published
- Average gap
- +0.04%over the window
- Days above value
- 57%152 of 269 sessions
- Widest premium
- +0.92%27 Mar 2026
- Widest discount
- −1.3%3 Aug 2026
An exchange traded fund is worth what it holds, but it trades at what the market pays for it. A persistent premium means buyers are paying above the holdings; a discount means the opposite. Value is published once a day by the fund house, after the close.
Price history
271 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of dayGROWWNIFTY is −1.6% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 22% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 13% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first| Window | From ₹ | GROWWNIFTY % | Nifty 50 % | Difference pp |
|---|
| 250 sessionssince 10 Oct | ₹10.12 | ▼ −8.3% | ▼ −9.0% | +0.75 |
| 120 sessionssince 23 Apr | ₹9.73 | ▼ −4.6% | ▼ −4.9% | +0.24 |
| 60 sessionssince 21 Jul | ₹9.75 | ▼ −4.8% | ▼ −4.9% | +0.10 |
| 20 sessionssince 16 Sept | ₹9.43 | ▼ −1.6% | ▼ −0.95% | −0.64 |
| 5 sessionssince 8 Oct | ₹9.02 | ▲ +2.9% | ▲ +3.4% | −0.56 |
| 1 sessionsince 14 Oct | ₹9.17 | ▲ +1.2% | ▲ +1.7% | −0.46 |
Averages of the closeclose against each average
- 5-session average
- ₹9.16close +1.3% from it
- 20-session average
- ₹9.27close +0.11% from it
- 50-session average
- ₹9.55close −2.8% from it
- 200-session average
- ₹9.75close −4.8% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
- Average true range, 14
- ₹0.252.7% of the close
- Average day's range, 20
- ₹0.262.8% of the close
- Volume against 20 sessions
- 1.25×10 L vs 8.4 L average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
- Realised volatility, 20
- 13%≈ ±0.82% a session · moved more than that on 5 of 20
- Realised volatility, 60
- 9.5%≈ ±0.60% a session · moved more than that on 19 of 60
- Realised volatility, 250
- 13%≈ ±0.79% a session · moved more than that on 61 of 250
- Beta to Nifty, 60
- 0.71moved with Nifty on 47 of 60 sessions
- Beta to Nifty, 250
- 0.86moved with Nifty on 213 of 250 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
- Last 20 sessions
- 10 up · 10 downof 20
- Last 60 sessions
- 25 up · 31 downof 56
- Last 250 sessions
- 113 up · 123 downof 236
- Best session, 250
- ▲ +3.9%8 Apr
- Worst session, 250
- ▼ −2.8%19 Mar