₹33.34▼ −1.23 · −3.6%from ₹34.57 the session before · 14 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
Open
₹35.00
High
₹35.17
Low
₹32.85
Day's range
₹2.36.7% of the previous close
VWAP
₹34.00close −1.9% from it
Volume, shares
2,2000.17× the 20-session average
Turnover, ₹ crore
0.01
Trades
2684 shares per trade
Previous close
₹34.57−1.23 to the close
Price band, next session
₹30.00 – ₹36.6510% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range21% of the way up
₹32.85₹35.17
52-week range74% of the way up
₹15.54 30 Mar₹39.55 6 Oct
−16% from the high · +110% from the low
Futures and options
No derivatives listed on GTECJAINX
Close ₹ · Nifty 50 rebased to the first close · futures open interest by the day's build-up126 sessions to 14 Oct · axis fixed at 4 × ATR-14 around the last close · hover or tap a session and the read beside the chart follows it
Revenue ₹2 cr; profit ₹0 cr in the Jun 2026 quarter, consolidated.
Last 2 quarters, consolidated₹ crore as filed · year on year against the same quarter a year earlier · market: close on the first session after the filing against the last close before it, Nifty 50 over the same session
Quarterly results of GTECJAINX on the consolidated basis with the market's move on the first session after each filing
Quarter
Revenue ₹ cr
Revenue YoY
Profit ₹ cr
Profit YoY
EPS ₹
Market on the day
Jun 2026filed 11 Aug
₹2 cr
—
₹0 cr
—
0.29
▼ −23.6%Nifty 0.0% · −23.6 pp
Mar 2026filed 25 May · audited
₹2 cr
—
−₹1 cr
—
-0.71
▼ −0.5%Nifty −0.5% · −0.1 pp
Fundamentals
consolidated · filings to Jun 2026 · close ₹33.34 on 14 Oct
77 times book value, market cap ₹34 cr.
Valuationarithmetic on filings and the close · each cell names what it rests on · — where an input is missing
Market cap
₹34 cron 14 Oct · free float ₹13 cr
Price to earnings
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Trailing EPS
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Price to book
77consolidated · balance sheet to Mar 2026
Book value a share
₹0.43consolidated · balance sheet to Mar 2026 · over NSE's share count
Debt to equity
2.4borrowings over equity · consolidated · balance sheet to Mar 2026
Return on equity
—needs two filed balance sheets
Dividend yield
—no dividend with an ex-date in 365 days
Face value
₹10a share
Shares outstanding
1 cron 14 Oct
Growthsums of the four quarters filed to Jun 2026 · growth against the four quarters before them · consolidated
Revenue, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Revenue growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Revenue 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Profit, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Profit growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Profit 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Shareholding
quarter to 30 Sept · none pledged · NSE filings
Promoters hold 61.3%, individual investors 34.8% and others 4.0%, as filed for the quarter to 30 Sept.
61.3%34.8%
Promoters 61.3%
Individual investors 34.8%
Others 4.0%
By category, last 3 quarterspercent of shares · beneath each figure, the change in percentage points against the previous quarter on file
Shareholding of GTECJAINX by category over the last 3 quarters with the change against the previous quarter
Category
30 Sept
30 Jun
31 Mar
Promoters
61.260.00 pp
61.260.00 pp
61.26
Individual investors
34.79▲ +0.15 pp
34.64▼ −0.26 pp
34.90
Bodies corporate
2.42▲ +2.04 pp
0.38▲ +0.18 pp
0.20
Others
1.53▼ −2.20 pp
3.73▲ +0.09 pp
3.64
Corporate actions
NSE and BSE records
Nothing upcoming on record; the last was a Annual General Meeting, ex-date 22 Jul 2024.
Actionsex-dates · upcoming first, then the last eight · dividends in rupees a share, bonus and split as ratios
Corporate actions of GTECJAINX, upcoming first, then the most recent
Ex-date
Action
Amount or ratio
Record date
Source
recent
22 Jul 2024
otherAnnual General Meeting
—
—
NSE
Calendaras notified to the exchange
Next results
—Other business matters To consider other business matters
Dividends in 365 days
—a share · ex-dates inside the year
Last dividend
—none on record
Price history
200 sessions on record · to 14 Oct · NSE end of day
GTECJAINX is +13.8% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −2.1%, 16% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 82% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first
Window
From ₹
GTECJAINX %
Nifty 50 %
Difference pp
120 sessionssince 8 Jan
₹23.57
▲ +41%
▼ −13%
+54
60 sessionssince 9 Apr
₹19.51
▲ +71%
▼ −4.8%
+76
20 sessionssince 15 Sept
₹29.31
▲ +14%
▼ −2.1%
+16
5 sessionssince 7 Oct
₹35.69
▼ −6.6%
▲ +0.09%
−6.7
1 sessionsince 13 Oct
₹34.57
▼ −3.6%
▼ −0.44%
−3.1
Averages of the closeclose against each average
5-session average
₹34.03close −2.0% from it
20-session average
₹31.13close +7.1% from it
50-session average
₹25.36close +31% from it
200-session average
₹23.01close +45% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
Average true range, 14
₹2.36.9% of the close
Average day's range, 20
₹1.95.7% of the close
Volume against 20 sessions
0.17×2,200 vs 12,000 average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
Realised volatility, 20
82%≈ ±5.2% a session · moved more than that on 6 of 20
Realised volatility, 60
110%≈ ±7.0% a session · moved more than that on 12 of 60
Beta to Nifty, 60
-0.09moved with Nifty on 28 of 60 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
Last 20 sessions
8 up · 12 downof 20
Last 60 sessions
29 up · 31 downof 60
Best session, 250
▲ +20%3 Jun
Worst session, 250
▼ −24%15 Sept
0 bulletins on GTECJAINX
The desk has not written about G-TEC JAINX EDUCATION LIMITED yet. The tape carries every bulletin as it is published.
About G-TEC JAINX EDUCATION LIMITED
exchange masters as of 18 Sept 2026 · classification by BSE
Company
G-TEC JAINX EDUCATION LIMITED
Exchange
NSE
Listed on NSE
13 Nov 2020
ISIN
INE586X01012
Sessions on record
200
Price source
NSE UDiFF bhavcopy · end of day · delayed
Filings
NSE and BSE public disclosures · results, shareholding and corporate actions as filed
Computed
16 Oct, 03:06 am IST
Bulletins
0 · written by the desk · not a recommendation
OI Charts is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Prices, open interest, filings and the desk read are exchange data and arithmetic on it, not a basis for any investment decision.