HDFCMID150HDFC NIFTY Midcap 150 ETF ETF price
NSE · INF179KC1HT0 · 271 sessions on record₹21.98▼ −0.09 · −0.4%from ₹22.07 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
- Open
- ₹22.07
- High
- ₹22.30
- Low
- ₹21.93
- Day's range
- ₹0.371.7% of the previous close
- VWAP
- ₹22.08close −0.46% from it
- Volume, shares
- 3.2 L0.59× the 20-session average
- Turnover, ₹ crore
- 0.70
- Trades
- 1,200260 shares per trade
- Previous close
- ₹22.07−0.09 to the close
- Price band, next session
- ₹19.80 – ₹24.2010% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range14% of the way up
₹21.93₹22.30
52-week range44% of the way up
₹19.42 30 Mar₹25.20 11 Aug
−13% from the high · +13% from the low
The fund
net asset value from AMFI · 14 Oct 2026HDFC NIFTY Midcap 150 ETF is an equity index fund from HDFC Mutual Fund. It closed at ₹22.07 against a net asset value of ₹22.10 on the same day, a discount of −0.16%.
- Net asset value
- ₹22.10published 14 Oct 2026
- Discount to value
- −0.16%close and value of 14 Oct 2026
- Fund house
- HDFC Mutual Fund
- Asset class
- Equity indexOpen Ended Schemes(Other Scheme - Other ETFs)
How it has traded against value269 sessions where both a close and a value were published
- Average gap
- +0.05%over the window
- Days above value
- 61%164 of 269 sessions
- Widest premium
- +1.1%1 Apr 2026
- Widest discount
- −0.87%31 Aug 2026
An exchange traded fund is worth what it holds, but it trades at what the market pays for it. A persistent premium means buyers are paying above the holdings; a discount means the opposite. Value is published once a day by the fund house, after the close.
Price history
271 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of dayHDFCMID150 is −3.3% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 13% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 14% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first| Window | From ₹ | HDFCMID150 % | Nifty 50 % | Difference pp |
|---|
| 250 sessionssince 10 Oct | ₹21.91 | ▲ +0.32% | ▼ −9.0% | +9.4 |
| 120 sessionssince 23 Apr | ₹22.28 | ▼ −1.3% | ▼ −4.9% | +3.5 |
| 60 sessionssince 21 Jul | ₹23.41 | ▼ −6.1% | ▼ −4.9% | −1.2 |
| 20 sessionssince 16 Sept | ₹22.72 | ▼ −3.3% | ▼ −0.95% | −2.3 |
| 5 sessionssince 8 Oct | ₹21.70 | ▲ +1.3% | ▲ +3.4% | −2.1 |
| 1 sessionsince 14 Oct | ₹22.07 | ▼ −0.41% | ▲ +1.7% | −2.1 |
Averages of the closeclose against each average
- 5-session average
- ₹21.97close +0.05% from it
- 20-session average
- ₹22.39close −1.8% from it
- 50-session average
- ₹23.09close −4.8% from it
- 200-session average
- ₹22.46close −2.1% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
- Average true range, 14
- ₹0.642.9% of the close
- Average day's range, 20
- ₹0.582.6% of the close
- Volume against 20 sessions
- 0.59×3.2 L vs 5.3 L average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
- Realised volatility, 20
- 14%≈ ±0.91% a session · moved more than that on 8 of 20
- Realised volatility, 60
- 11%≈ ±0.69% a session · moved more than that on 15 of 60
- Realised volatility, 250
- 16%≈ ±1.0% a session · moved more than that on 69 of 250
- Beta to Nifty, 60
- 0.68moved with Nifty on 38 of 60 sessions
- Beta to Nifty, 250
- 0.94moved with Nifty on 181 of 250 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
- Last 20 sessions
- 8 up · 12 downof 20
- Last 60 sessions
- 26 up · 33 downof 59
- Last 250 sessions
- 123 up · 118 downof 241
- Best session, 250
- ▲ +4.1%8 Apr
- Worst session, 250
- ▼ −3.8%23 Mar