INFRAIETFICICI Prudential Nifty Infrastructure ETF ETF price
NSE · INF109KC16E5 · 271 sessions on record₹89.49▲ +1.04 · +1.2%from ₹88.45 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
- Open
- ₹88.45
- High
- ₹89.84
- Low
- ₹88.19
- Day's range
- ₹1.71.9% of the previous close
- VWAP
- ₹89.53close −0.05% from it
- Volume, shares
- 1.4 L1.04× the 20-session average
- Turnover, ₹ crore
- 1.3
- Trades
- 2,80052 shares per trade
- Previous close
- ₹88.45+1.04 to the close
- Price band, next session
- ₹80.55 – ₹98.4510% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range79% of the way up
₹88.19₹89.84
52-week range19% of the way up
₹86.80 2 Apr₹101.00 19 Dec
−11% from the high · +3.1% from the low
The fund
net asset value from AMFI · 14 Oct 2026ICICI Prudential Nifty Infrastructure ETF is an equity index fund from ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund. It closed at ₹88.45 against a net asset value of ₹88.36 on the same day, a premium of +0.11%.
- Net asset value
- ₹88.36published 14 Oct 2026
- Premium to value
- +0.11%close and value of 14 Oct 2026
- Fund house
- ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
- Asset class
- Equity indexOpen Ended Schemes(Other Scheme - Other ETFs)
How it has traded against value269 sessions where both a close and a value were published
- Average gap
- +0.05%over the window
- Days above value
- 65%175 of 269 sessions
- Widest premium
- +0.95%30 Sept 2026
- Widest discount
- −1.6%27 Mar 2026
An exchange traded fund is worth what it holds, but it trades at what the market pays for it. A persistent premium means buyers are paying above the holdings; a discount means the opposite. Value is published once a day by the fund house, after the close.
Price history
271 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of dayINFRAIETF is −2.6% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 11% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 17% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first| Window | From ₹ | INFRAIETF % | Nifty 50 % | Difference pp |
|---|
| 250 sessionssince 10 Oct | ₹94.24 | ▼ −5.0% | ▼ −9.0% | +4.0 |
| 120 sessionssince 23 Apr | ₹95.82 | ▼ −6.6% | ▼ −4.9% | −1.7 |
| 60 sessionssince 21 Jul | ₹97.02 | ▼ −7.8% | ▼ −4.9% | −2.8 |
| 20 sessionssince 16 Sept | ₹91.87 | ▼ −2.6% | ▼ −0.95% | −1.6 |
| 5 sessionssince 8 Oct | ₹87.61 | ▲ +2.1% | ▲ +3.4% | −1.3 |
| 1 sessionsince 14 Oct | ₹88.45 | ▲ +1.2% | ▲ +1.7% | −0.48 |
Averages of the closeclose against each average
- 5-session average
- ₹88.42close +1.2% from it
- 20-session average
- ₹90.54close −1.2% from it
- 50-session average
- ₹93.51close −4.3% from it
- 200-session average
- ₹95.06close −5.9% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
- Average true range, 14
- ₹2.12.4% of the close
- Average day's range, 20
- ₹1.82.0% of the close
- Volume against 20 sessions
- 1.04×1.4 L vs 1.4 L average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
- Realised volatility, 20
- 17%≈ ±1.1% a session · moved more than that on 5 of 20
- Realised volatility, 60
- 13%≈ ±0.82% a session · moved more than that on 14 of 60
- Realised volatility, 250
- 16%≈ ±0.99% a session · moved more than that on 59 of 250
- Beta to Nifty, 60
- 0.92moved with Nifty on 45 of 60 sessions
- Beta to Nifty, 250
- 0.98moved with Nifty on 209 of 250 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
- Last 20 sessions
- 13 up · 7 downof 20
- Last 60 sessions
- 30 up · 30 downof 60
- Last 250 sessions
- 127 up · 122 downof 249
- Best session, 250
- ▲ +4.0%8 Apr
- Worst session, 250
- ▼ −3.7%27 Mar