ITADDDSP Nifty IT ETF ETF price
NSE · INF740KA1SX1 · 207 sessions on record₹32.69▲ +0.58 · +1.8%from ₹32.11 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
- Open
- ₹32.57
- High
- ₹32.95
- Low
- ₹32.50
- Day's range
- ₹0.451.4% of the previous close
- VWAP
- ₹32.78close −0.29% from it
- Volume, shares
- 1.1 L0.91× the 20-session average
- Turnover, ₹ crore
- 0.36
- Trades
- 2,20050 shares per trade
- Previous close
- ₹32.11+0.58 to the close
- Price band, next session
- ₹29.40 – ₹35.9510% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range42% of the way up
₹32.50₹32.95
52-week range37% of the way up
₹27.17 1 Jul₹41.92 3 Feb
−22% from the high · +20% from the low
The fund
net asset value from AMFI · 14 Oct 2026DSP Nifty IT ETF is an equity index fund from DSP Mutual Fund. It closed at ₹32.11 against a net asset value of ₹32.08 on the same day, a premium of +0.09%.
- Net asset value
- ₹32.08published 14 Oct 2026
- Premium to value
- +0.09%close and value of 14 Oct 2026
- Fund house
- DSP Mutual Fund
- Asset class
- Equity indexOpen Ended Schemes(Other Scheme - Other ETFs)
How it has traded against value206 sessions where both a close and a value were published
- Average gap
- +0.06%over the window
- Days above value
- 61%126 of 206 sessions
- Widest premium
- +2.9%6 Apr 2026
- Widest discount
- −1.5%31 Aug 2026
An exchange traded fund is worth what it holds, but it trades at what the market pays for it. A persistent premium means buyers are paying above the holdings; a discount means the opposite. Value is published once a day by the fund house, after the close.
Price history
207 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of dayITADD is +5.8% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 22% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 20% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first| Window | From ₹ | ITADD % | Nifty 50 % | Difference pp |
|---|
| 120 sessionssince 23 Apr | ₹31.75 | ▲ +3.0% | ▼ −4.9% | +7.8 |
| 60 sessionssince 21 Jul | ₹30.77 | ▲ +6.2% | ▼ −4.9% | +11 |
| 20 sessionssince 16 Sept | ₹30.89 | ▲ +5.8% | ▼ −0.95% | +6.8 |
| 5 sessionssince 8 Oct | ₹29.53 | ▲ +11% | ▲ +3.4% | +7.3 |
| 1 sessionsince 14 Oct | ₹32.11 | ▲ +1.8% | ▲ +1.7% | +0.15 |
Averages of the closeclose against each average
- 5-session average
- ₹31.48close +3.8% from it
- 20-session average
- ₹30.38close +7.6% from it
- 50-session average
- ₹31.60close +3.4% from it
- 200-session average
- ₹32.71close −0.06% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
- Average true range, 14
- ₹0.822.5% of the close
- Average day's range, 20
- ₹0.742.3% of the close
- Volume against 20 sessions
- 0.91×1.1 L vs 1.3 L average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
- Realised volatility, 20
- 20%≈ ±1.2% a session · moved more than that on 6 of 20
- Realised volatility, 60
- 22%≈ ±1.4% a session · moved more than that on 20 of 60
- Beta to Nifty, 60
- 0.77moved with Nifty on 33 of 60 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
- Last 20 sessions
- 10 up · 9 downof 19
- Last 60 sessions
- 27 up · 30 downof 57
- Best session, 250
- ▲ +4.8%2 Jun
- Worst session, 250
- ▼ −5.7%3 Jun