ITBETAUTI Nifty IT ETF ETF price
NSE · INF789F1AZD8 · 200 sessions on record₹324.00▲ +6.30 · +2.0%from ₹317.70 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
- Open
- ₹323.56
- High
- ₹326.00
- Low
- ₹322.63
- Day's range
- ₹3.41.1% of the previous close
- VWAP
- ₹323.88close +0.04% from it
- Volume, shares
- 1,4001.69× the 20-session average
- Turnover, ₹ crore
- 0.05
- Trades
- 2753 shares per trade
- Previous close
- ₹317.70+6.30 to the close
- Price band, next session
- ₹291.60 – ₹356.4010% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range41% of the way up
₹322.63₹326.00
52-week range38% of the way up
₹270.68 1 Jul₹409.94 24 Dec
−21% from the high · +20% from the low
The fund
net asset value from AMFI · 14 Oct 2026UTI Nifty IT ETF is an equity index fund from UTI Mutual Fund. It closed at ₹317.70 against a net asset value of ₹317.88 on the same day, a discount of −0.06%.
- Net asset value
- ₹317.88published 14 Oct 2026
- Discount to value
- −0.06%close and value of 14 Oct 2026
- Fund house
- UTI Mutual Fund
- Asset class
- Equity indexOpen Ended Schemes(Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) - Equity ETF)
How it has traded against value199 sessions where both a close and a value were published
- Average gap
- +0.04%over the window
- Days above value
- 60%119 of 199 sessions
- Widest premium
- +2.7%22 Sept 2026
- Widest discount
- −2.8%3 Aug 2026
An exchange traded fund is worth what it holds, but it trades at what the market pays for it. A persistent premium means buyers are paying above the holdings; a discount means the opposite. Value is published once a day by the fund house, after the close.
Price history
200 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of dayITBETA is +6.0% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 21% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 28% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first| Window | From ₹ | ITBETA % | Nifty 50 % | Difference pp |
|---|
| 120 sessionssince 23 Apr | ₹314.81 | ▲ +2.9% | ▼ −4.9% | +7.8 |
| 60 sessionssince 21 Jul | ₹304.60 | ▲ +6.4% | ▼ −4.9% | +11 |
| 20 sessionssince 16 Sept | ₹305.80 | ▲ +6.0% | ▼ −0.95% | +6.9 |
| 5 sessionssince 8 Oct | ₹291.60 | ▲ +11% | ▲ +3.4% | +7.7 |
| 1 sessionsince 14 Oct | ₹317.71 | ▲ +2.0% | ▲ +1.7% | +0.32 |
Averages of the closeclose against each average
- 5-session average
- ₹308.99close +4.9% from it
- 20-session average
- ₹301.00close +7.6% from it
- 50-session average
- ₹313.64close +3.3% from it
- 200-session average
- ₹324.49close −0.15% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
- Average true range, 14
- ₹7.52.3% of the close
- Average day's range, 20
- ₹7.22.2% of the close
- Volume against 20 sessions
- 1.69×1,400 vs 880 average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
- Realised volatility, 20
- 28%≈ ±1.8% a session · moved more than that on 4 of 20
- Realised volatility, 60
- 25%≈ ±1.6% a session · moved more than that on 18 of 60
- Beta to Nifty, 60
- 0.49moved with Nifty on 32 of 60 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
- Last 20 sessions
- 12 up · 8 downof 20
- Last 60 sessions
- 31 up · 29 downof 60
- Best session, 250
- ▲ +5.3%13 Oct
- Worst session, 250
- ▼ −5.7%4 Feb