LOWVOLMirae Asset Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 ETF ETF price
NSE · INF769K01JU9 · 268 sessions on record₹194.19▲ +1.70 · +0.9%from ₹192.49 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
- Open
- ₹194.50
- High
- ₹194.50
- Low
- ₹194.19
- Day's range
- ₹0.310.16% of the previous close
- VWAP
- ₹194.35close −0.08% from it
- Volume, shares
- 1,6001.35× the 20-session average
- Turnover, ₹ crore
- 0.03
- Trades
- 3.0530 shares per trade
- Previous close
- ₹192.49+1.70 to the close
- Price band, next session
- ₹174.75 – ₹213.6010% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range0% of the way up
₹194.19₹194.50
52-week range30% of the way up
₹183.58 6 Apr₹219.10 7 Jan
−11% from the high · +5.8% from the low
The fund
net asset value from AMFI · 14 Oct 2026Mirae Asset Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 ETF is an equity index fund from Mirae Asset Mutual Fund. It closed at ₹192.49 against a net asset value of ₹192.52 on the same day, a discount of −0.02%.
- Net asset value
- ₹192.52published 14 Oct 2026
- Discount to value
- −0.02%close and value of 14 Oct 2026
- Fund house
- Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
- Asset class
- Equity indexOpen Ended Schemes(Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) - Equity ETF)
How it has traded against value266 sessions where both a close and a value were published
- Average gap
- +0.03%over the window
- Days above value
- 64%170 of 266 sessions
- Widest premium
- +1.0%29 May 2026
- Widest discount
- −0.79%4 Aug 2026
An exchange traded fund is worth what it holds, but it trades at what the market pays for it. A persistent premium means buyers are paying above the holdings; a discount means the opposite. Value is published once a day by the fund house, after the close.
Price history
268 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of dayLOWVOL is −2.6% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 11% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 13% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first| Window | From ₹ | LOWVOL % | Nifty 50 % | Difference pp |
|---|
| 250 sessionssince 7 Oct | ₹206.85 | ▼ −6.1% | ▼ −8.4% | +2.3 |
| 120 sessionssince 20 Apr | ₹203.23 | ▼ −4.4% | ▼ −5.6% | +1.2 |
| 60 sessionssince 21 Jul | ₹207.80 | ▼ −6.5% | ▼ −4.9% | −1.6 |
| 20 sessionssince 16 Sept | ₹199.39 | ▼ −2.6% | ▼ −0.95% | −1.7 |
| 5 sessionssince 8 Oct | ₹189.01 | ▲ +2.7% | ▲ +3.4% | −0.70 |
| 1 sessionsince 14 Oct | ₹192.50 | ▲ +0.88% | ▲ +1.7% | −0.78 |
Averages of the closeclose against each average
- 5-session average
- ₹192.25close +1.0% from it
- 20-session average
- ₹195.00close −0.42% from it
- 50-session average
- ₹202.32close −4.0% from it
- 200-session average
- ₹204.40close −5.0% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
- Average true range, 14
- ₹2.51.3% of the close
- Average day's range, 20
- ₹2.01.0% of the close
- Volume against 20 sessions
- 1.35×1,600 vs 1,200 average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
- Realised volatility, 20
- 13%≈ ±0.84% a session · moved more than that on 7 of 20
- Realised volatility, 60
- 10%≈ ±0.65% a session · moved more than that on 16 of 60
- Realised volatility, 250
- 13%≈ ±0.80% a session · moved more than that on 67 of 250
- Beta to Nifty, 60
- 0.78moved with Nifty on 50 of 60 sessions
- Beta to Nifty, 250
- 0.82moved with Nifty on 208 of 250 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
- Last 20 sessions
- 10 up · 10 downof 20
- Last 60 sessions
- 25 up · 35 downof 60
- Last 250 sessions
- 125 up · 124 downof 249
- Best session, 250
- ▲ +3.0%8 Apr
- Worst session, 250
- ▼ −2.9%19 Mar