₹44.30▼ −2.30 · −4.9%from ₹46.60 the session before · 29 May 2026 close · NSE end of day
Open
₹44.30
High
₹44.30
Low
₹44.30
Day's range
₹0.000.00% of the previous close
VWAP
₹44.30close 0.00% from it
Volume, shares
12,0000.82× the 20-session average
Turnover, ₹ crore
0.05
Trades
3.04,000 shares per trade
Previous close
₹46.60−2.30 to the close
Price band, next session
₹39.85 – ₹48.7510% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range0% of the way up
₹44.30₹44.30
52-week range92% of the way up
₹14.50 15 Sept₹47.00 25 May
−5.7% from the high · +210% from the low
Futures and options
No derivatives listed on MANAV
Close ₹ · Nifty 50 rebased to the first close · futures open interest by the day's build-up74 sessions to 29 May · axis fixed at 4 × ATR-14 around the last close · hover or tap a session and the read beside the chart follows it
standalone · latest filed 22 May, 10:31 pm IST · NSE filings
Revenue ₹42 cr; profit ₹4 cr in the Mar 2026 quarter, standalone.
Last 2 quarters, standalone₹ crore as filed · year on year against the same quarter a year earlier · market: close on the first session after the filing against the last close before it, Nifty 50 over the same session
Quarterly results of MANAV on the standalone basis with the market's move on the first session after each filing
Quarter
Revenue ₹ cr
Revenue YoY
Profit ₹ cr
Profit YoY
EPS ₹
Market on the day
Mar 2026filed 22 May · audited
₹42 cr
—
₹4 cr
—
3.06
▼ −4.8%Nifty +1.8% · −6.5 pp
Sept 2025filed 30 Sept
₹9 cr
—
₹0 cr
—
0.31
▲ +50.6%Nifty +4.8% · +45.7 pp
Fundamentals
standalone · filings to Mar 2026 · close ₹44.30 on 29 May
Fundamentals for MANAV on the standalone basis to Mar 2026.
Valuationarithmetic on filings and the close · each cell names what it rests on · — where an input is missing
Market cap
—no NSE market-cap record yet
Price to earnings
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Trailing EPS
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Price to book
—no balance sheet filed yet
Book value a share
—no equity line in the filing
Debt to equity
—no equity line in the filing
Return on equity
—needs two filed balance sheets
Dividend yield
—no dividend with an ex-date in 365 days
Face value
—no NSE record yet
Shares outstanding
—no NSE record yet
Growthsums of the four quarters filed to Mar 2026 · growth against the four quarters before them · standalone
Revenue, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Revenue growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Revenue 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Profit, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Profit growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Profit 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Shareholding
quarter to 30 Sept · none pledged · NSE filings
Promoters hold 68.8%, individual investors 30.2% and others 1.0%, as filed for the quarter to 30 Sept.
68.8%30.2%
Promoters 68.8%
Individual investors 30.2%
Others 1.0%
By category, last 2 quarterspercent of shares · beneath each figure, the change in percentage points against the previous quarter on file
Shareholding of MANAV by category over the last 2 quarters with the change against the previous quarter
Category
30 Sept
31 Mar
Promoters
68.840.00 pp
68.84
Individual investors
30.22▲ +0.16 pp
30.06
Bodies corporate
0.40▼ −0.06 pp
0.46
Others
0.55▼ −0.09 pp
0.64
Corporate actions
NSE and BSE records
No corporate action on record for MANAV yet.
Price history
74 sessions on record · to 29 May · NSE end of day
MANAV is +5.6% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −3.4%, 5.7% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 67% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first
Window
From ₹
MANAV %
Nifty 50 %
Difference pp
60 sessionssince 10 Nov
₹20.70
▲ +110%
▼ −7.9%
+120
20 sessionssince 20 Apr
₹41.95
▲ +5.6%
▼ −3.3%
+8.9
5 sessionssince 18 May
₹43.00
▲ +3.0%
▼ −0.43%
+3.5
1 sessionsince 27 May
₹46.60
▼ −4.9%
▼ −1.5%
−3.4
Averages of the closeclose against each average
5-session average
₹44.62close −0.72% from it
20-session average
₹41.82close +5.9% from it
50-session average
₹36.04close +23% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
Average true range, 14
₹2.65.8% of the close
Average day's range, 20
₹1.53.3% of the close
Volume against 20 sessions
0.82×12,000 vs 14,000 average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
Realised volatility, 20
67%≈ ±4.2% a session · moved more than that on 12 of 20
Realised volatility, 60
100%≈ ±6.4% a session · moved more than that on 1 of 60
Beta to Nifty, 60
-1.30moved with Nifty on 30 of 60 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
Last 20 sessions
11 up · 9 downof 20
Last 60 sessions
35 up · 24 downof 59
Best session, 250
▲ +51%20 Oct
Worst session, 250
▼ −5.0%7 Jan
0 bulletins on MANAV
The desk has not written about Manav Infra Projects Limited yet. The tape carries every bulletin as it is published.
About Manav Infra Projects Limited
exchange masters as of 18 Sept 2026 · classification by BSE
Company
Manav Infra Projects Limited
Exchange
NSE
ISIN
INE104Y01012
Sessions on record
74
Price source
NSE UDiFF bhavcopy · end of day · delayed
Filings
NSE and BSE public disclosures · results, shareholding and corporate actions as filed
Computed
16 Oct, 03:07 am IST
Bulletins
0 · written by the desk · not a recommendation
OI Charts is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Prices, open interest, filings and the desk read are exchange data and arithmetic on it, not a basis for any investment decision.