MIDQ50ADDDSP Nifty Midcap 150 Quality 50 ETF ETF price
NSE · INF740KA1ZF3 · 271 sessions on record₹23.65▼ −0.29 · −1.2%from ₹23.94 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
- Open
- ₹23.94
- High
- ₹23.94
- Low
- ₹23.64
- Day's range
- ₹0.301.3% of the previous close
- VWAP
- ₹23.77close −0.50% from it
- Volume, shares
- 33,0000.97× the 20-session average
- Turnover, ₹ crore
- 0.08
- Trades
- 170190 shares per trade
- Previous close
- ₹23.94−0.29 to the close
- Price band, next session
- ₹21.30 – ₹26.0010% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range3% of the way up
₹23.64₹23.94
52-week range0% of the way up
₹23.00 5 Oct₹256.70 27 Oct
−91% from the high · +2.8% from the low
The fund
net asset value from AMFI · 14 Oct 2026DSP Nifty Midcap 150 Quality 50 ETF is an equity index fund from DSP Mutual Fund. It closed at ₹23.94 against a net asset value of ₹23.85 on the same day, a premium of +0.37%.
- Net asset value
- ₹23.85published 14 Oct 2026
- Premium to value
- +0.37%close and value of 14 Oct 2026
- Fund house
- DSP Mutual Fund
- Asset class
- Equity indexOpen Ended Schemes(Other Scheme - Other ETFs)
How it has traded against value269 sessions where both a close and a value were published
- Average gap
- +0.12%over the window
- Days above value
- 65%174 of 269 sessions
- Widest premium
- +6.6%19 Mar 2026
- Widest discount
- −0.61%13 Aug 2026
An exchange traded fund is worth what it holds, but it trades at what the market pays for it. A persistent premium means buyers are paying above the holdings; a discount means the opposite. Value is published once a day by the fund house, after the close.
Price history
271 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of dayMIDQ50ADD is −1.7% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 91% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 13% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first| Window | From ₹ | MIDQ50ADD % | Nifty 50 % | Difference pp |
|---|
| 250 sessionssince 10 Oct | ₹249.47 | ▼ −91% | ▼ −9.0% | −81 |
| 120 sessionssince 23 Apr | ₹240.59 | ▼ −90% | ▼ −4.9% | −85 |
| 60 sessionssince 21 Jul | ₹24.93 | ▼ −5.1% | ▼ −4.9% | −0.21 |
| 20 sessionssince 16 Sept | ₹24.07 | ▼ −1.7% | ▼ −0.95% | −0.79 |
| 5 sessionssince 8 Oct | ₹23.38 | ▲ +1.1% | ▲ +3.4% | −2.3 |
| 1 sessionsince 14 Oct | ₹23.94 | ▼ −1.2% | ▲ +1.7% | −2.9 |
Averages of the closeclose against each average
- 5-session average
- ₹23.67close −0.08% from it
- 20-session average
- ₹23.89close −1.0% from it
- 50-session average
- ₹24.71close −4.3% from it
- 200-session average
- ₹161.16close −85% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
- Average true range, 14
- ₹0.743.1% of the close
- Average day's range, 20
- ₹0.642.7% of the close
- Volume against 20 sessions
- 0.97×33,000 vs 33,000 average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
- Realised volatility, 20
- 13%≈ ±0.79% a session · moved more than that on 8 of 20
- Realised volatility, 60
- 10%≈ ±0.65% a session · moved more than that on 17 of 60
- Realised volatility, 250
- 230%≈ ±15% a session · moved more than that on 1 of 250
- Beta to Nifty, 60
- 0.49moved with Nifty on 40 of 60 sessions
- Beta to Nifty, 250
- 0.21moved with Nifty on 181 of 250 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
- Last 20 sessions
- 8 up · 12 downof 20
- Last 60 sessions
- 23 up · 35 downof 58
- Last 250 sessions
- 116 up · 131 downof 247
- Best session, 250
- ▲ +3.7%19 Mar
- Worst session, 250
- ▼ −90%3 Jul