NIFTYBETFBajaj Finserv Nifty 50 ETF ETF price
NSE · INF0QA701722 · 271 sessions on record₹236.50▲ +3.80 · +1.6%from ₹232.70 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
- Open
- ₹234.33
- High
- ₹237.83
- Low
- ₹233.89
- Day's range
- ₹3.91.7% of the previous close
- VWAP
- ₹235.58close +0.39% from it
- Volume, shares
- 5,5001.23× the 20-session average
- Turnover, ₹ crore
- 0.13
- Trades
- 15036 shares per trade
- Previous close
- ₹232.70+3.80 to the close
- Price band, next session
- ₹212.85 – ₹260.1510% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range66% of the way up
₹233.89₹237.83
52-week range18% of the way up
₹227.01 30 Mar₹279.99 19 Mar
−16% from the high · +4.2% from the low
The fund
net asset value from AMFI · 14 Oct 2026Bajaj Finserv Nifty 50 ETF is an equity index fund from Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund. It closed at ₹232.70 against a net asset value of ₹233.14 on the same day, a discount of −0.19%.
- Net asset value
- ₹233.14published 14 Oct 2026
- Discount to value
- −0.19%close and value of 14 Oct 2026
- Fund house
- Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund
- Asset class
- Equity indexOpen Ended Schemes(Other Scheme - Other ETFs)
How it has traded against value269 sessions where both a close and a value were published
- Average gap
- +0.06%over the window
- Days above value
- 61%164 of 269 sessions
- Widest premium
- +5.4%19 Mar 2026
- Widest discount
- −0.94%3 Aug 2026
An exchange traded fund is worth what it holds, but it trades at what the market pays for it. A persistent premium means buyers are paying above the holdings; a discount means the opposite. Value is published once a day by the fund house, after the close.
Price history
271 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of dayNIFTYBETF is −1.7% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 16% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 16% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first| Window | From ₹ | NIFTYBETF % | Nifty 50 % | Difference pp |
|---|
| 250 sessionssince 10 Oct | ₹257.60 | ▼ −8.2% | ▼ −9.0% | +0.86 |
| 120 sessionssince 23 Apr | ₹247.49 | ▼ −4.4% | ▼ −4.9% | +0.42 |
| 60 sessionssince 21 Jul | ₹248.63 | ▼ −4.9% | ▼ −4.9% | +0.04 |
| 20 sessionssince 16 Sept | ₹240.54 | ▼ −1.7% | ▼ −0.95% | −0.73 |
| 5 sessionssince 8 Oct | ₹229.54 | ▲ +3.0% | ▲ +3.4% | −0.41 |
| 1 sessionsince 14 Oct | ₹232.71 | ▲ +1.6% | ▲ +1.7% | −0.03 |
Averages of the closeclose against each average
- 5-session average
- ₹233.38close +1.3% from it
- 20-session average
- ₹235.65close +0.36% from it
- 50-session average
- ₹243.04close −2.7% from it
- 200-session average
- ₹248.26close −4.7% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
- Average true range, 14
- ₹4.21.8% of the close
- Average day's range, 20
- ₹3.81.6% of the close
- Volume against 20 sessions
- 1.23×5,500 vs 4,600 average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
- Realised volatility, 20
- 16%≈ ±0.98% a session · moved more than that on 7 of 20
- Realised volatility, 60
- 11%≈ ±0.68% a session · moved more than that on 13 of 60
- Realised volatility, 250
- 14%≈ ±0.88% a session · moved more than that on 56 of 250
- Beta to Nifty, 60
- 0.86moved with Nifty on 54 of 60 sessions
- Beta to Nifty, 250
- 0.84moved with Nifty on 225 of 250 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
- Last 20 sessions
- 9 up · 11 downof 20
- Last 60 sessions
- 25 up · 35 downof 60
- Last 250 sessions
- 113 up · 137 downof 250
- Best session, 250
- ▲ +3.9%8 Apr
- Worst session, 250
- ▼ −4.4%20 Mar