NV20BEESNippon India ETF Nifty 50 Value 20 ETF price
NSE · INF204KB18I3 · 271 sessions on record₹135.07▲ +2.35 · +1.8%from ₹132.72 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
- Open
- ₹132.72
- High
- ₹135.37
- Low
- ₹132.72
- Day's range
- ₹2.72.0% of the previous close
- VWAP
- ₹134.71close +0.27% from it
- Volume, shares
- 51,0001.35× the 20-session average
- Turnover, ₹ crore
- 0.69
- Trades
- 260200 shares per trade
- Previous close
- ₹132.72+2.35 to the close
- Price band, next session
- ₹121.55 – ₹148.6010% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range89% of the way up
₹132.72₹135.37
52-week range21% of the way up
₹128.49 6 Oct₹160.00 1 Apr
−16% from the high · +5.1% from the low
The fund
net asset value from AMFI · 14 Oct 2026Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 Value 20 is an equity index fund from Nippon India Mutual Fund. It closed at ₹132.72 against a net asset value of ₹132.64 on the same day, a premium of +0.06%.
- Net asset value
- ₹132.64published 14 Oct 2026
- Premium to value
- +0.06%close and value of 14 Oct 2026
- Fund house
- Nippon India Mutual Fund
- Asset class
- Equity indexOpen Ended Schemes(Other Scheme - Other ETFs)
How it has traded against value269 sessions where both a close and a value were published
- Average gap
- +0.06%over the window
- Days above value
- 56%151 of 269 sessions
- Widest premium
- +2.1%1 Apr 2026
- Widest discount
- −0.82%3 Aug 2026
An exchange traded fund is worth what it holds, but it trades at what the market pays for it. A persistent premium means buyers are paying above the holdings; a discount means the opposite. Value is published once a day by the fund house, after the close.
Price history
271 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of dayNV20BEES is −0.4% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 16% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 17% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first| Window | From ₹ | NV20BEES % | Nifty 50 % | Difference pp |
|---|
| 250 sessionssince 10 Oct | ₹149.91 | ▼ −9.9% | ▼ −9.0% | −0.85 |
| 120 sessionssince 23 Apr | ₹146.90 | ▼ −8.0% | ▼ −4.9% | −3.2 |
| 60 sessionssince 21 Jul | ₹140.68 | ▼ −4.0% | ▼ −4.9% | +0.93 |
| 20 sessionssince 16 Sept | ₹135.63 | ▼ −0.41% | ▼ −0.95% | +0.54 |
| 5 sessionssince 8 Oct | ₹129.65 | ▲ +4.2% | ▲ +3.4% | +0.74 |
| 1 sessionsince 14 Oct | ₹132.72 | ▲ +1.8% | ▲ +1.7% | +0.11 |
Averages of the closeclose against each average
- 5-session average
- ₹132.76close +1.7% from it
- 20-session average
- ₹133.31close +1.3% from it
- 50-session average
- ₹137.07close −1.5% from it
- 200-session average
- ₹143.76close −6.0% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
- Average true range, 14
- ₹4.53.4% of the close
- Average day's range, 20
- ₹3.72.8% of the close
- Volume against 20 sessions
- 1.35×51,000 vs 36,000 average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
- Realised volatility, 20
- 17%≈ ±1.1% a session · moved more than that on 6 of 20
- Realised volatility, 60
- 12%≈ ±0.74% a session · moved more than that on 17 of 60
- Realised volatility, 250
- 13%≈ ±0.84% a session · moved more than that on 66 of 250
- Beta to Nifty, 60
- 0.85moved with Nifty on 45 of 60 sessions
- Beta to Nifty, 250
- 0.80moved with Nifty on 200 of 250 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
- Last 20 sessions
- 10 up · 10 downof 20
- Last 60 sessions
- 28 up · 32 downof 60
- Last 250 sessions
- 129 up · 120 downof 249
- Best session, 250
- ▲ +4.3%1 Apr
- Worst session, 250
- ▼ −2.9%30 Mar