NV20IETFICICI Prudential Nifty50 Value 20 ETF ETF price
NSE · INF109KC11V0 · 271 sessions on record₹13.13▲ +0.21 · +1.6%from ₹12.92 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
- Open
- ₹13.04
- High
- ₹13.19
- Low
- ₹12.91
- Day's range
- ₹0.282.2% of the previous close
- VWAP
- ₹13.11close +0.14% from it
- Volume, shares
- 6.2 L1.24× the 20-session average
- Turnover, ₹ crore
- 0.81
- Trades
- 1,400450 shares per trade
- Previous close
- ₹12.92+0.21 to the close
- Price band, next session
- ₹11.80 – ₹14.4510% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range79% of the way up
₹12.91₹13.19
52-week range18% of the way up
₹12.50 12 Feb₹16.00 21 Jan
−18% from the high · +5.0% from the low
The fund
net asset value from AMFI · 14 Oct 2026ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Value 20 ETF is an equity index fund from ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund. It closed at ₹12.92 against a net asset value of ₹12.92 on the same day, a discount of −0.04%.
- Net asset value
- ₹12.92published 14 Oct 2026
- Discount to value
- −0.04%close and value of 14 Oct 2026
- Fund house
- ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
- Asset class
- Equity indexOpen Ended Schemes(Other Scheme - Other ETFs)
How it has traded against value269 sessions where both a close and a value were published
- Average gap
- +0.06%over the window
- Days above value
- 62%167 of 269 sessions
- Widest premium
- +0.46%1 Feb 2026
- Widest discount
- −0.87%3 Aug 2026
An exchange traded fund is worth what it holds, but it trades at what the market pays for it. A persistent premium means buyers are paying above the holdings; a discount means the opposite. Value is published once a day by the fund house, after the close.
Price history
271 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of dayNV20IETF is −0.5% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 18% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 14% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first| Window | From ₹ | NV20IETF % | Nifty 50 % | Difference pp |
|---|
| 250 sessionssince 10 Oct | ₹14.62 | ▼ −10% | ▼ −9.0% | −1.1 |
| 120 sessionssince 23 Apr | ₹14.31 | ▼ −8.2% | ▼ −4.9% | −3.4 |
| 60 sessionssince 21 Jul | ₹13.70 | ▼ −4.2% | ▼ −4.9% | +0.76 |
| 20 sessionssince 16 Sept | ₹13.19 | ▼ −0.45% | ▼ −0.95% | +0.50 |
| 5 sessionssince 8 Oct | ₹12.63 | ▲ +4.0% | ▲ +3.4% | +0.52 |
| 1 sessionsince 14 Oct | ₹12.92 | ▲ +1.6% | ▲ +1.7% | −0.03 |
Averages of the closeclose against each average
- 5-session average
- ₹12.89close +1.9% from it
- 20-session average
- ₹12.96close +1.3% from it
- 50-session average
- ₹13.34close −1.6% from it
- 200-session average
- ₹14.00close −6.2% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
- Average true range, 14
- ₹0.262.0% of the close
- Average day's range, 20
- ₹0.241.8% of the close
- Volume against 20 sessions
- 1.24×6.2 L vs 5.1 L average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
- Realised volatility, 20
- 14%≈ ±0.88% a session · moved more than that on 6 of 20
- Realised volatility, 60
- 10%≈ ±0.63% a session · moved more than that on 14 of 60
- Realised volatility, 250
- 12%≈ ±0.74% a session · moved more than that on 74 of 250
- Beta to Nifty, 60
- 0.75moved with Nifty on 45 of 60 sessions
- Beta to Nifty, 250
- 0.76moved with Nifty on 202 of 250 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
- Last 20 sessions
- 10 up · 10 downof 20
- Last 60 sessions
- 23 up · 32 downof 55
- Last 250 sessions
- 120 up · 119 downof 239
- Best session, 250
- ▲ +2.5%8 Apr
- Worst session, 250
- ▼ −2.4%19 Mar