OILIETFICICI Prudential Nifty Oil & Gas ETF ETF price
NSE · INF109KC18W3 · 271 sessions on record₹10.76▲ +0.12 · +1.1%from ₹10.64 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
- Open
- ₹10.70
- High
- ₹10.80
- Low
- ₹10.57
- Day's range
- ₹0.232.2% of the previous close
- VWAP
- ₹10.71close +0.43% from it
- Volume, shares
- 7.8 L0.55× the 20-session average
- Turnover, ₹ crore
- 0.84
- Trades
- 1,500510 shares per trade
- Previous close
- ₹10.64+0.12 to the close
- Price band, next session
- ₹9.70 – ₹11.8510% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range83% of the way up
₹10.57₹10.80
52-week range23% of the way up
₹9.80 30 Mar₹14.00 2 Mar
−23% from the high · +9.8% from the low
The fund
net asset value from AMFI · 14 Oct 2026ICICI Prudential Nifty Oil & Gas ETF is an equity index fund from ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund. It closed at ₹10.64 against a net asset value of ₹10.63 on the same day, a premium of +0.12%.
- Net asset value
- ₹10.63published 14 Oct 2026
- Premium to value
- +0.12%close and value of 14 Oct 2026
- Fund house
- ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
- Asset class
- Equity indexOpen Ended Schemes(Other Scheme - Other ETFs)
How it has traded against value269 sessions where both a close and a value were published
- Average gap
- −0.01%over the window
- Days above value
- 46%124 of 269 sessions
- Widest premium
- +0.81%9 Jun 2026
- Widest discount
- −0.98%5 Aug 2026
An exchange traded fund is worth what it holds, but it trades at what the market pays for it. A persistent premium means buyers are paying above the holdings; a discount means the opposite. Value is published once a day by the fund house, after the close.
Price history
271 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of dayOILIETF is −2.7% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 23% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 15% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first| Window | From ₹ | OILIETF % | Nifty 50 % | Difference pp |
|---|
| 250 sessionssince 10 Oct | ₹11.64 | ▼ −7.6% | ▼ −9.0% | +1.5 |
| 120 sessionssince 23 Apr | ₹11.55 | ▼ −6.8% | ▼ −4.9% | −2.0 |
| 60 sessionssince 21 Jul | ₹11.46 | ▼ −6.1% | ▼ −4.9% | −1.2 |
| 20 sessionssince 16 Sept | ₹11.06 | ▼ −2.7% | ▼ −0.95% | −1.8 |
| 5 sessionssince 8 Oct | ₹10.51 | ▲ +2.4% | ▲ +3.4% | −1.1 |
| 1 sessionsince 14 Oct | ₹10.64 | ▲ +1.1% | ▲ +1.7% | −0.53 |
Averages of the closeclose against each average
- 5-session average
- ₹10.58close +1.7% from it
- 20-session average
- ₹10.82close −0.55% from it
- 50-session average
- ₹11.11close −3.2% from it
- 200-session average
- ₹11.49close −6.4% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
- Average true range, 14
- ₹0.272.5% of the close
- Average day's range, 20
- ₹0.232.2% of the close
- Volume against 20 sessions
- 0.55×7.8 L vs 14 L average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
- Realised volatility, 20
- 15%≈ ±0.96% a session · moved more than that on 7 of 20
- Realised volatility, 60
- 12%≈ ±0.74% a session · moved more than that on 15 of 60
- Realised volatility, 250
- 16%≈ ±1.0% a session · moved more than that on 64 of 250
- Beta to Nifty, 60
- 0.63moved with Nifty on 42 of 60 sessions
- Beta to Nifty, 250
- 0.81moved with Nifty on 188 of 250 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
- Last 20 sessions
- 8 up · 11 downof 19
- Last 60 sessions
- 24 up · 33 downof 57
- Last 250 sessions
- 116 up · 122 downof 238
- Best session, 250
- ▲ +3.7%8 Apr
- Worst session, 250
- ▼ −3.2%4 Mar