₹5.61▼ −0.29 · −4.9%from ₹5.90 the session before · 5 May 2026 close · NSE end of day
Open
₹5.61
High
₹5.61
Low
₹5.61
Day's range
₹0.000.00% of the previous close
VWAP
₹5.61close 0.00% from it
Volume, shares
2.3 L0.13× the 20-session average
Turnover, ₹ crore
0.13
Trades
490470 shares per trade
Previous close
₹5.90−0.29 to the close
Price band, next session
₹5.05 – ₹6.1510% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range0% of the way up
₹5.61₹5.61
52-week range14% of the way up
₹3.19 7 Apr₹19.91 16 Dec
−72% from the high · +76% from the low
Futures and options
No derivatives listed on OSIAHYPER
Close ₹ · Nifty 50 rebased to the first close · futures open interest by the day's build-up99 sessions to 5 May · axis fixed at 4 × ATR-14 around the last close · hover or tap a session and the read beside the chart follows it
No filing on record for OSIAHYPER yet, so nothing to compute.
Shareholding
quarter to 31 Mar · none pledged · NSE filings
Promoters hold 33.9%, foreign portfolio investors 0.5%, individual investors 58.5% and others 7.2%, as filed for the quarter to 31 Mar.
33.9%58.5%
Promoters 33.9%
Foreign portfolio investors 0.5%
Individual investors 58.5%
Others 7.2%
By category, last 1 quarterspercent of shares · beneath each figure, the change in percentage points against the previous quarter on file
Shareholding of OSIAHYPER by category over the last 1 quarters with the change against the previous quarter
Category
31 Mar
Promoters
33.86
Foreign portfolio investors
0.47
Individual investors
58.49
Bodies corporate
5.21
Others
1.98
Corporate actions
NSE and BSE records
Nothing upcoming on record; the last was a Annual General Meeting, ex-date 12 Sept 2024.
Actionsex-dates · upcoming first, then the last eight · dividends in rupees a share, bonus and split as ratios
Corporate actions of OSIAHYPER, upcoming first, then the most recent
Ex-date
Action
Amount or ratio
Record date
Source
recent
12 Sept 2024
otherAnnual General Meeting
—
—
NSE
Calendaras notified to the exchange
Next results
—no board meeting notified yet
Dividends in 365 days
—a share · ex-dates inside the year
Last dividend
—none on record
Price history
99 sessions on record · to 5 May · NSE end of day
OSIAHYPER is +59.4% over 20 sessions against Nifty's +5.8%, 72% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 69% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first
Window
From ₹
OSIAHYPER %
Nifty 50 %
Difference pp
60 sessionssince 2 Feb
₹14.06
▼ −60%
▼ −4.2%
−56
20 sessionssince 2 Apr
₹3.52
▲ +59%
▲ +5.8%
+54
5 sessionssince 27 Apr
₹6.55
▼ −14%
▼ −0.25%
−14
1 sessionsince 4 May
₹5.90
▼ −4.9%
▼ −0.36%
−4.6
Averages of the closeclose against each average
5-session average
₹6.22close −9.8% from it
20-session average
₹5.14close +9.1% from it
50-session average
₹6.40close −12% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
Average true range, 14
₹0.315.6% of the close
Average day's range, 20
₹0.091.6% of the close
Volume against 20 sessions
0.13×2.3 L vs 17 L average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
Realised volatility, 20
69%≈ ±4.4% a session · moved more than that on 20 of 20
Realised volatility, 60
70%≈ ±4.4% a session · moved more than that on 44 of 60
Beta to Nifty, 60
0.73moved with Nifty on 30 of 60 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
Last 20 sessions
15 up · 5 downof 20
Last 60 sessions
22 up · 38 downof 60
Best session, 250
▲ +5.0%22 Apr
Worst session, 250
▼ −10%18 Feb
0 bulletins on OSIAHYPER
The desk has not written about Osia Hyper Retail Limited yet. The tape carries every bulletin as it is published.
About Osia Hyper Retail Limited
exchange masters as of 18 Sept 2026 · classification by BSE
Company
Osia Hyper Retail Limited
Exchange
NSE
Listed on NSE
1 Dec 2022
ISIN
INE06IR01021
Sessions on record
99
Price source
NSE UDiFF bhavcopy · end of day · delayed
Filings
NSE and BSE public disclosures · results, shareholding and corporate actions as filed
Computed
16 Oct, 03:08 am IST
Bulletins
0 · written by the desk · not a recommendation
OI Charts is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Prices, open interest, filings and the desk read are exchange data and arithmetic on it, not a basis for any investment decision.