PKTEAThe Peria Karamalai Tea & Produce Company Limited share price
NSE · INE431F01018 · 190 sessions on record
₹921.25▼ −15.70 · −1.7%from ₹936.95 the session before · 17 Sept 2026 close · NSE end of day
Open
₹931.95
High
₹936.95
Low
₹900.05
Day's range
₹373.9% of the previous close
VWAP
₹921.59close −0.04% from it
Volume, shares
2,6000.26× the 20-session average
Turnover, ₹ crore
0.24
Trades
2908.9 shares per trade
Previous close
₹936.95−15.70 to the close
Price band, next session
₹829.15 – ₹1,013.4010% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range57% of the way up
₹900.05₹936.95
52-week range56% of the way up
₹605.00 24 Jul₹1,169.00 10 Sept
−21% from the high · +52% from the low
Futures and options
No derivatives listed on PKTEA
Close ₹ · Nifty 50 rebased to the first close · futures open interest by the day's build-up126 sessions to 17 Sept · axis fixed at 4 × ATR-14 around the last close · hover or tap a session and the read beside the chart follows it
Revenue ₹21 cr; profit ₹10 cr in the Jun 2026 quarter, standalone.
Last 2 quarters, standalone₹ crore as filed · year on year against the same quarter a year earlier · market: close on the first session after the filing against the last close before it, Nifty 50 over the same session
Quarterly results of PKTEA on the standalone basis with the market's move on the first session after each filing
Quarter
Revenue ₹ cr
Revenue YoY
Profit ₹ cr
Profit YoY
EPS ₹
Market on the day
Jun 2026filed 8 Aug
₹21 cr
—
₹10 cr
—
31.98
▲ +0.9%Nifty +0.1% · +0.9 pp
Mar 2026filed 26 May · audited
₹12 cr
—
−₹10 cr
—
-31.69
▲ +0.5%Nifty −0.5% · +0.9 pp
Fundamentals
standalone · filings to Jun 2026 · close ₹921.25 on 17 Sept
0.63 times book value, a 0.16% dividend yield, market cap ₹290 cr.
Valuationarithmetic on filings and the close · each cell names what it rests on · — where an input is missing
Market cap
₹290 cron 17 Sept · free float ₹96 cr
Price to earnings
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Trailing EPS
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Price to book
0.63standalone · balance sheet to Mar 2026
Book value a share
₹1,452.01standalone · balance sheet to Mar 2026 · over NSE's share count
Debt to equity
0.10borrowings over equity · standalone · balance sheet to Mar 2026
Return on equity
—needs two filed balance sheets
Dividend yield
0.16%₹1.50 a share in 365 days
Face value
₹10a share
Shares outstanding
0 cron 17 Sept
Growthsums of the four quarters filed to Jun 2026 · growth against the four quarters before them · standalone
Revenue, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Revenue growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Revenue 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Profit, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Profit growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Profit 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Shareholding
quarter to 30 Jun · none pledged · NSE filings
Promoters hold 66.3%, insurance companies 3.3%, banks and financial institutions 0.1% and individual investors 21.7%, as filed for the quarter to 30 Jun.
66.3%21.7%
Promoters 66.3%
Insurance companies 3.3%
Banks and financial institutions 0.1%
Individual investors 21.7%
Others 8.6%
By category, last 2 quarterspercent of shares · beneath each figure, the change in percentage points against the previous quarter on file
Shareholding of PKTEA by category over the last 2 quarters with the change against the previous quarter
Category
30 Jun
31 Mar
Promoters
66.330.00 pp
66.33
Insurance companies
3.290.00 pp
3.29
Banks and financial institutions
0.120.00 pp
0.12
Individual investors
21.70▲ +0.09 pp
21.61
Bodies corporate
2.17▼ −0.09 pp
2.26
Government
0.600.00 pp
0.60
Others
5.80▲ +0.01 pp
5.79
Corporate actions
NSE and BSE records
Nothing upcoming on record; the last was a dividend of ₹0.75 a share, ex-date 18 Sept 2026.
Actionsex-dates · upcoming first, then the last eight · dividends in rupees a share, bonus and split as ratios
Corporate actions of PKTEA, upcoming first, then the most recent
Ex-date
Action
Amount or ratio
Record date
Source
recent
18 Sept 2026
dividend
₹0.75
19 Sept 2026
PR
12 Sept 2025
dividend
₹1.00
13 Sept 2025
NSE
19 Sept 2024
dividend
₹1.00
—
NSE
Calendaras notified to the exchange
Next results
—no board meeting notified yet
Dividends in 365 days
₹1.50a share · ex-dates inside the year
Last dividend
₹0.75ex-date 18 Sept 2026
Price history
190 sessions on record · to 17 Sept · NSE end of day
PKTEA is +26.5% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −3.4%, 21% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 110% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first
Window
From ₹
PKTEA %
Nifty 50 %
Difference pp
120 sessionssince 12 Mar
₹796.93
▲ +16%
▼ −1.6%
+17
60 sessionssince 18 Jun
₹764.33
▲ +21%
▼ −3.7%
+24
20 sessionssince 19 Aug
₹728.38
▲ +26%
▼ −3.3%
+30
5 sessionssince 9 Sept
₹1,136.36
▼ −19%
▼ −0.69%
−18
1 sessionsince 16 Sept
₹936.99
▼ −1.7%
▲ +0.23%
−1.9
Averages of the closeclose against each average
5-session average
₹1,019.75close −9.7% from it
20-session average
₹860.93close +7.0% from it
50-session average
₹770.78close +20% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
Average true range, 14
₹9711% of the close
Average day's range, 20
₹849.1% of the close
Volume against 20 sessions
0.26×2,600 vs 9,600 average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
Realised volatility, 20
110%≈ ±6.7% a session · moved more than that on 5 of 20
Realised volatility, 60
71%≈ ±4.5% a session · moved more than that on 9 of 60
Beta to Nifty, 60
-0.18moved with Nifty on 27 of 60 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
Last 20 sessions
11 up · 9 downof 20
Last 60 sessions
28 up · 32 downof 60
Best session, 250
▲ +20%7 Sept
Worst session, 250
▼ −8.9%24 Jul
0 bulletins on PKTEA
The desk has not written about The Peria Karamalai Tea & Produce Company Limited yet. The tape carries every bulletin as it is published.
About The Peria Karamalai Tea & Produce Company Limited
exchange masters as of 18 Sept 2026 · classification by BSE
Company
The Peria Karamalai Tea & Produce Company Limited
Exchange
NSE
Listed on NSE
19 Aug 2015
ISIN
INE431F01018
Sessions on record
190
Price source
NSE UDiFF bhavcopy · end of day · delayed
Filings
NSE and BSE public disclosures · results, shareholding and corporate actions as filed
Computed
16 Oct, 03:08 am IST
Bulletins
0 · written by the desk · not a recommendation
OI Charts is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Prices, open interest, filings and the desk read are exchange data and arithmetic on it, not a basis for any investment decision.