PSUBNKIETFICICI Prudential Nifty PSU Bank ETF ETF price
NSE · INF109KC10S8 · 271 sessions on record₹81.68▼ −0.98 · −1.2%from ₹82.66 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
- Open
- ₹83.04
- High
- ₹83.04
- Low
- ₹80.71
- Day's range
- ₹2.32.8% of the previous close
- VWAP
- ₹81.69close −0.01% from it
- Volume, shares
- 65,0000.90× the 20-session average
- Turnover, ₹ crore
- 0.53
- Trades
- 87075 shares per trade
- Previous close
- ₹82.66−0.98 to the close
- Price band, next session
- ₹73.50 – ₹89.8510% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range42% of the way up
₹80.71₹83.04
52-week range18% of the way up
₹76.84 17 Oct₹104.00 24 Feb
−21% from the high · +6.3% from the low
The fund
net asset value from AMFI · 14 Oct 2026ICICI Prudential Nifty PSU Bank ETF is an equity index fund from ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund. It closed at ₹82.66 against a net asset value of ₹82.84 on the same day, a discount of −0.21%.
- Net asset value
- ₹82.84published 14 Oct 2026
- Discount to value
- −0.21%close and value of 14 Oct 2026
- Fund house
- ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
- Asset class
- Equity indexOpen Ended Schemes(Other Scheme - Other ETFs)
How it has traded against value269 sessions where both a close and a value were published
- Average gap
- +0.00%over the window
- Days above value
- 49%132 of 269 sessions
- Widest premium
- +0.91%24 Feb 2026
- Widest discount
- −0.94%31 Aug 2026
An exchange traded fund is worth what it holds, but it trades at what the market pays for it. A persistent premium means buyers are paying above the holdings; a discount means the opposite. Value is published once a day by the fund house, after the close.
Price history
271 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of dayPSUBNKIETF is −2.4% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 21% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 17% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first| Window | From ₹ | PSUBNKIETF % | Nifty 50 % | Difference pp |
|---|
| 250 sessionssince 10 Oct | ₹77.69 | ▲ +5.1% | ▼ −9.0% | +14 |
| 120 sessionssince 23 Apr | ₹89.34 | ▼ −8.6% | ▼ −4.9% | −3.7 |
| 60 sessionssince 21 Jul | ₹86.49 | ▼ −5.6% | ▼ −4.9% | −0.64 |
| 20 sessionssince 16 Sept | ₹83.70 | ▼ −2.4% | ▼ −0.95% | −1.5 |
| 5 sessionssince 8 Oct | ₹81.10 | ▲ +0.72% | ▲ +3.4% | −2.7 |
| 1 sessionsince 14 Oct | ₹82.66 | ▼ −1.2% | ▲ +1.7% | −2.8 |
Averages of the closeclose against each average
- 5-session average
- ₹81.98close −0.37% from it
- 20-session average
- ₹82.46close −0.95% from it
- 50-session average
- ₹85.01close −3.9% from it
- 200-session average
- ₹86.85close −6.0% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
- Average true range, 14
- ₹1.92.4% of the close
- Average day's range, 20
- ₹1.82.1% of the close
- Volume against 20 sessions
- 0.90×65,000 vs 73,000 average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
- Realised volatility, 20
- 17%≈ ±1.1% a session · moved more than that on 8 of 20
- Realised volatility, 60
- 15%≈ ±0.93% a session · moved more than that on 20 of 60
- Realised volatility, 250
- 24%≈ ±1.5% a session · moved more than that on 64 of 250
- Beta to Nifty, 60
- 0.64moved with Nifty on 44 of 60 sessions
- Beta to Nifty, 250
- 1.22moved with Nifty on 182 of 250 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
- Last 20 sessions
- 11 up · 9 downof 20
- Last 60 sessions
- 27 up · 33 downof 60
- Last 250 sessions
- 128 up · 122 downof 250
- Best session, 250
- ▲ +5.5%8 Apr
- Worst session, 250
- ▼ −5.6%1 Feb