₹41.85▲ +1.95 · +4.9%from ₹39.90 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
Open
₹40.00
High
₹41.85
Low
₹40.00
Day's range
₹1.94.6% of the previous close
VWAP
₹41.16close +1.7% from it
Volume, shares
3,2000.36× the 20-session average
Turnover, ₹ crore
0.01
Trades
4.0800 shares per trade
Previous close
₹39.90+1.95 to the close
Price band, next session
₹37.65 – ₹46.0510% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range100% of the way up
₹40.00₹41.85
52-week range8% of the way up
₹37.00 25 Mar₹95.00 15 Dec
−56% from the high · +13% from the low
Futures and options
No derivatives listed on PURVFLEXI
Close ₹ · Nifty 50 rebased to the first close · futures open interest by the day's build-up122 sessions to 15 Oct · axis fixed at 4 × ATR-14 around the last close · hover or tap a session and the read beside the chart follows it
consolidated · latest filed 28 May, 03:05 pm IST · NSE filings
Revenue ₹660 cr; profit ₹3 cr in the Mar 2026 quarter, consolidated.
Last 1 quarters, consolidated₹ crore as filed · year on year against the same quarter a year earlier · market: close on the first session after the filing against the last close before it, Nifty 50 over the same session
Quarterly results of PURVFLEXI on the consolidated basis with the market's move on the first session after each filing
Quarter
Revenue ₹ cr
Revenue YoY
Profit ₹ cr
Profit YoY
EPS ₹
Market on the day
Mar 2026filed 28 May · audited
₹660 cr
—
₹3 cr
—
1.63
▼ −30.4%Nifty −1.6% · −28.8 pp
Fundamentals
consolidated · filings to Mar 2026 · close ₹41.85 on 15 Oct
Fundamentals for PURVFLEXI on the consolidated basis to Mar 2026.
Valuationarithmetic on filings and the close · each cell names what it rests on · — where an input is missing
Market cap
—no NSE market-cap record yet
Price to earnings
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Trailing EPS
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Price to book
—no balance sheet filed yet
Book value a share
—no equity line in the filing
Debt to equity
—no equity line in the filing
Return on equity
—needs two filed balance sheets
Dividend yield
—no dividend with an ex-date in 365 days
Face value
—no NSE record yet
Shares outstanding
—no NSE record yet
Growthsums of the four quarters filed to Mar 2026 · growth against the four quarters before them · consolidated
Revenue, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Revenue growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Revenue 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Profit, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Profit growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Profit 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Shareholding
quarter to 31 Mar · none pledged · NSE filings
Promoters hold 67.7%, foreign portfolio investors 0.1%, banks and financial institutions 1.5% and individual investors 23.2%, as filed for the quarter to 31 Mar.
67.7%23.2%
Promoters 67.7%
Foreign portfolio investors 0.1%
Banks and financial institutions 1.5%
Individual investors 23.2%
Others 7.5%
By category, last 1 quarterspercent of shares · beneath each figure, the change in percentage points against the previous quarter on file
Shareholding of PURVFLEXI by category over the last 1 quarters with the change against the previous quarter
Category
31 Mar
Promoters
67.65
Foreign portfolio investors
0.08
Banks and financial institutions
1.53
Individual investors
23.22
Bodies corporate
5.07
Others
2.46
Corporate actions
NSE and BSE records
No corporate action on record for PURVFLEXI yet.
Price history
122 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of day
PURVFLEXI is −8.6% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −3.8%, 56% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 63% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first
Window
From ₹
PURVFLEXI %
Nifty 50 %
Difference pp
120 sessionssince 12 Sept
₹121.55
▼ −66%
▼ −8.4%
−57
60 sessionssince 24 Mar
₹37.80
▲ +11%
▲ +0.37%
+10
20 sessionssince 4 Sept
₹45.80
▼ −8.6%
▼ −3.8%
−4.8
5 sessionssince 5 Oct
₹42.00
▼ −0.36%
▲ +2.0%
−2.3
1 sessionsince 14 Oct
₹39.90
▲ +4.9%
▲ +1.7%
+3.2
Averages of the closeclose against each average
5-session average
₹39.91close +4.9% from it
20-session average
₹43.00close −2.7% from it
50-session average
₹48.57close −14% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
Average true range, 14
₹1.84.2% of the close
Average day's range, 20
₹0.832.0% of the close
Volume against 20 sessions
0.36×3,200 vs 8,500 average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
Realised volatility, 20
63%≈ ±3.9% a session · moved more than that on 10 of 20
Realised volatility, 60
100%≈ ±6.5% a session · moved more than that on 4 of 60
Beta to Nifty, 60
2.45moved with Nifty on 39 of 60 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
Last 20 sessions
8 up · 11 downof 19
Last 60 sessions
31 up · 27 downof 58
Best session, 250
▲ +10%14 Jan
Worst session, 250
▼ −30%27 Jul
0 bulletins on PURVFLEXI
The desk has not written about Purv Flexipack Limited yet. The tape carries every bulletin as it is published.
About Purv Flexipack Limited
exchange masters as of 18 Sept 2026 · classification by BSE
Company
Purv Flexipack Limited
Exchange
NSE
ISIN
INE0R6C01012
Sessions on record
122
Price source
NSE UDiFF bhavcopy · end of day · delayed
Filings
NSE and BSE public disclosures · results, shareholding and corporate actions as filed
Computed
15 Oct, 08:03 pm IST
Bulletins
0 · written by the desk · not a recommendation
OI Charts is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Prices, open interest, filings and the desk read are exchange data and arithmetic on it, not a basis for any investment decision.