SENSEXADDDSP BSE Sensex ETF ETF price
NSE · INF740KA1SZ6 · 271 sessions on record₹76.25▲ +0.65 · +0.9%from ₹75.60 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
- Open
- ₹75.50
- High
- ₹76.66
- Low
- ₹75.50
- Day's range
- ₹1.21.5% of the previous close
- VWAP
- ₹76.28close −0.04% from it
- Volume, shares
- 5,9001.91× the 20-session average
- Turnover, ₹ crore
- 0.04
- Trades
- 33180 shares per trade
- Previous close
- ₹75.60+0.65 to the close
- Price band, next session
- ₹68.65 – ₹83.9010% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range65% of the way up
₹75.50₹76.66
52-week range20% of the way up
₹73.27 2 Apr₹88.20 1 Dec
−14% from the high · +4.1% from the low
The fund
net asset value from AMFI · 14 Oct 2026DSP BSE Sensex ETF is an equity index fund from DSP Mutual Fund. It closed at ₹75.60 against a net asset value of ₹75.16 on the same day, a premium of +0.58%.
- Net asset value
- ₹75.16published 14 Oct 2026
- Premium to value
- +0.58%close and value of 14 Oct 2026
- Fund house
- DSP Mutual Fund
- Asset class
- Equity indexOpen Ended Schemes(Other Scheme - Other ETFs)
How it has traded against value269 sessions where both a close and a value were published
- Average gap
- +0.08%over the window
- Days above value
- 63%169 of 269 sessions
- Widest premium
- +1.4%1 Feb 2026
- Widest discount
- −1.1%7 Apr 2026
An exchange traded fund is worth what it holds, but it trades at what the market pays for it. A persistent premium means buyers are paying above the holdings; a discount means the opposite. Value is published once a day by the fund house, after the close.
Price history
271 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of daySENSEXADD is −0.8% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 14% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 13% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first| Window | From ₹ | SENSEXADD % | Nifty 50 % | Difference pp |
|---|
| 250 sessionssince 10 Oct | ₹84.16 | ▼ −9.4% | ▼ −9.0% | −0.35 |
| 120 sessionssince 23 Apr | ₹79.64 | ▼ −4.3% | ▼ −4.9% | +0.60 |
| 60 sessionssince 21 Jul | ₹79.64 | ▼ −4.3% | ▼ −4.9% | +0.66 |
| 20 sessionssince 16 Sept | ₹76.90 | ▼ −0.85% | ▼ −0.95% | +0.10 |
| 5 sessionssince 8 Oct | ₹74.01 | ▲ +3.0% | ▲ +3.4% | −0.41 |
| 1 sessionsince 14 Oct | ₹75.60 | ▲ +0.86% | ▲ +1.7% | −0.80 |
Averages of the closeclose against each average
- 5-session average
- ₹75.29close +1.3% from it
- 20-session average
- ₹75.72close +0.70% from it
- 50-session average
- ₹77.97close −2.2% from it
- 200-session average
- ₹79.99close −4.7% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
- Average true range, 14
- ₹1.31.7% of the close
- Average day's range, 20
- ₹1.11.4% of the close
- Volume against 20 sessions
- 1.91×5,900 vs 3,400 average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
- Realised volatility, 20
- 13%≈ ±0.82% a session · moved more than that on 8 of 20
- Realised volatility, 60
- 9.9%≈ ±0.62% a session · moved more than that on 21 of 60
- Realised volatility, 250
- 14%≈ ±0.88% a session · moved more than that on 64 of 250
- Beta to Nifty, 60
- 0.65moved with Nifty on 39 of 60 sessions
- Beta to Nifty, 250
- 0.91moved with Nifty on 204 of 250 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
- Last 20 sessions
- 9 up · 10 downof 19
- Last 60 sessions
- 25 up · 32 downof 57
- Last 250 sessions
- 119 up · 124 downof 243
- Best session, 250
- ▲ +6.1%8 Apr
- Worst session, 250
- ▼ −3.3%19 Mar