₹551.30▲ +0.30 · +0.1%from ₹551.00 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
Open
₹551.00
High
₹555.00
Low
₹551.00
Day's range
₹4.00.73% of the previous close
VWAP
₹552.25close −0.17% from it
Volume, shares
1100.00× the 20-session average
Turnover, ₹ crore
0.01
Trades
185.9 shares per trade
Previous close
₹551.00+0.30 to the close
Price band, next session
₹496.15 – ₹606.4510% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range7% of the way up
₹551.00₹555.00
52-week range96% of the way up
₹275.00 9 Feb₹563.90 5 Oct
−2.2% from the high · +100% from the low
Futures and options
No derivatives listed on SHIVAUM
Close ₹ · Nifty 50 rebased to the first close · futures open interest by the day's build-up126 sessions to 15 Oct · axis fixed at 4 × ATR-14 around the last close · hover or tap a session and the read beside the chart follows it
Revenue ₹146 cr; profit ₹4 cr in the Jun 2026 quarter, consolidated.
Last 2 quarters, consolidated₹ crore as filed · year on year against the same quarter a year earlier · market: close on the first session after the filing against the last close before it, Nifty 50 over the same session
Quarterly results of SHIVAUM on the consolidated basis with the market's move on the first session after each filing
Quarter
Revenue ₹ cr
Revenue YoY
Profit ₹ cr
Profit YoY
EPS ₹
Market on the day
Jun 2026filed 11 Aug
₹146 cr
—
₹4 cr
—
2.79
▲ +5.7%Nifty −0.1% · +5.9 pp
Mar 2026filed 23 May · audited
₹163 cr
—
₹4 cr
—
3.02
▼ −3.5%Nifty +1.3% · −4.8 pp
Fundamentals
consolidated · filings to Jun 2026 · close ₹551.30 on 15 Oct
6.2 times book value, market cap ₹750 cr.
Valuationarithmetic on filings and the close · each cell names what it rests on · — where an input is missing
Market cap
₹750 cron 15 Oct · free float ₹200 cr
Price to earnings
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Trailing EPS
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Price to book
6.2consolidated · balance sheet to Mar 2026
Book value a share
₹88.84consolidated · balance sheet to Mar 2026 · over NSE's share count
Debt to equity
0.80borrowings over equity · consolidated · balance sheet to Mar 2026
Return on equity
—needs two filed balance sheets
Dividend yield
—no dividend with an ex-date in 365 days
Face value
₹10a share
Shares outstanding
1 cron 15 Oct
Growthsums of the four quarters filed to Jun 2026 · growth against the four quarters before them · consolidated
Revenue, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Revenue growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Revenue 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Profit, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Profit growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Profit 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Shareholding
quarter to 30 Jun · none pledged · NSE filings
Promoters hold 73.5%, individual investors 4.4% and others 22.1%, as filed for the quarter to 30 Jun.
73.5%22.1%
Promoters 73.5%
Individual investors 4.4%
Others 22.1%
By category, last 2 quarterspercent of shares · beneath each figure, the change in percentage points against the previous quarter on file
Shareholding of SHIVAUM by category over the last 2 quarters with the change against the previous quarter
Category
30 Jun
31 Mar
Promoters
73.530.00 pp
73.53
Individual investors
4.40▼ −0.02 pp
4.42
Bodies corporate
18.84▲ +0.01 pp
18.83
Other foreign holders
2.030.00 pp
2.03
Others
1.20▲ +0.01 pp
1.19
Corporate actions
NSE and BSE records
No corporate action on record for SHIVAUM yet.
Price history
184 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of day
SHIVAUM is +17.6% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 2.2% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 38% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first
Window
From ₹
SHIVAUM %
Nifty 50 %
Difference pp
120 sessionssince 27 Feb
₹276.99
▲ +99%
▼ −8.7%
+110
60 sessionssince 21 Jul
₹417.81
▲ +32%
▼ −4.9%
+37
20 sessionssince 16 Sept
₹468.99
▲ +18%
▼ −0.95%
+19
5 sessionssince 8 Oct
₹551.52
−0.04%
▲ +3.4%
−3.5
1 sessionsince 14 Oct
₹551.02
▲ +0.05%
▲ +1.7%
−1.6
Averages of the closeclose against each average
5-session average
₹551.60close −0.05% from it
20-session average
₹531.72close +3.7% from it
50-session average
₹480.46close +15% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
Average true range, 14
₹122.2% of the close
Average day's range, 20
₹142.5% of the close
Volume against 20 sessions
0.00×110 vs 47,000 average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
Realised volatility, 20
38%≈ ±2.4% a session · moved more than that on 2 of 20
Realised volatility, 60
36%≈ ±2.3% a session · moved more than that on 10 of 60
Beta to Nifty, 60
-0.45moved with Nifty on 23 of 60 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
Last 20 sessions
11 up · 8 downof 19
Last 60 sessions
31 up · 27 downof 58
Best session, 250
▲ +10%5 Jan
Worst session, 250
▼ −10%20 Feb
0 bulletins on SHIVAUM
The desk has not written about Shiv Aum Steels Limited yet. The tape carries every bulletin as it is published.
About Shiv Aum Steels Limited
exchange masters as of 18 Sept 2026 · classification by BSE
Company
Shiv Aum Steels Limited
Exchange
NSE
Listed on NSE
14 Nov 2025
ISIN
INE719F01016
Sessions on record
184
Price source
NSE UDiFF bhavcopy · end of day · delayed
Filings
NSE and BSE public disclosures · results, shareholding and corporate actions as filed
Computed
15 Oct, 08:03 pm IST
Bulletins
0 · written by the desk · not a recommendation
OI Charts is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Prices, open interest, filings and the desk read are exchange data and arithmetic on it, not a basis for any investment decision.