TRIVENIPTTriveni Power Transmission Limited share price
NSE · INE2WKE01011 · 4 sessions on record
₹586.50▼ −30.85 · −5.0%from ₹617.35 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
Open
₹586.50
High
₹586.50
Low
₹586.50
Day's range
₹0.000.00% of the previous close
VWAP
₹586.50close 0.00% from it
Volume, shares
5,200
Turnover, ₹ crore
0.30
Trades
19027 shares per trade
Previous close
₹617.35−30.85 to the close
Price band, next session
₹527.85 – ₹645.1510% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range0% of the way up
₹586.50₹586.50
52-week range0% of the way up
₹586.50 15 Oct₹720.00 12 Oct
−19% from the high · 0.00% from the low
Futures and options
No derivatives listed on TRIVENIPT
Close ₹ · Nifty 50 rebased to the first close · futures open interest by the day's build-up4 sessions to 15 Oct · axis fixed at 4 × ATR-14 around the last close · hover or tap a session and the read beside the chart follows it
Revenue ₹73 cr; profit ₹15 cr in the Jun 2026 quarter, consolidated.
Last 1 quarters, consolidated₹ crore as filed · year on year against the same quarter a year earlier · market: close on the first session after the filing against the last close before it, Nifty 50 over the same session
Quarterly results of TRIVENIPT on the consolidated basis with the market's move on the first session after each filing
Quarter
Revenue ₹ cr
Revenue YoY
Profit ₹ cr
Profit YoY
EPS ₹
Market on the day
Jun 2026filed 12 Oct
₹73 cr
—
₹15 cr
—
1.39
▼ −5.0%Nifty +1.6% · −6.6 pp
Fundamentals
consolidated · filings to Jun 2026 · close ₹586.50 on 15 Oct
Fundamentals for TRIVENIPT on the consolidated basis to Jun 2026.
Valuationarithmetic on filings and the close · each cell names what it rests on · — where an input is missing
Market cap
—no NSE market-cap record yet
Price to earnings
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Trailing EPS
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Price to book
—no balance sheet filed yet
Book value a share
—no equity line in the filing
Debt to equity
—no equity line in the filing
Return on equity
—needs two filed balance sheets
Dividend yield
—no dividend with an ex-date in 365 days
Face value
—no NSE record yet
Shares outstanding
—no NSE record yet
Growthsums of the four quarters filed to Jun 2026 · growth against the four quarters before them · consolidated
Revenue, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Revenue growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Revenue 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Profit, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Profit growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Profit 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Shareholding
quarter to 12 Oct · none pledged · NSE filings
Promoters hold 72.4%, foreign portfolio investors 5.5%, mutual funds 3.6% and banks and financial institutions 1.5%, as filed for the quarter to 12 Oct.
72.4%15.1%
Promoters 72.4%
Foreign portfolio investors 5.5%
Mutual funds 3.6%
Banks and financial institutions 1.5%
Individual investors 15.1%
Others 1.9%
By category, last 1 quarterspercent of shares · beneath each figure, the change in percentage points against the previous quarter on file
Shareholding of TRIVENIPT by category over the last 1 quarters with the change against the previous quarter
Category
12 Oct
Promoters
72.36
Foreign portfolio investors
5.54
Mutual funds
3.57
Banks and financial institutions
1.54
Individual investors
15.11
Bodies corporate
1.28
Others
0.60
Corporate actions
NSE and BSE records
No corporate action on record for TRIVENIPT yet.
Price history
4 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of day
TRIVENIPT is −5.0% over 1 sessions against Nifty's +1.7%, 19% below its 52-week high.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first
Window
From ₹
TRIVENIPT %
Nifty 50 %
Difference pp
1 sessionsince 14 Oct
₹617.37
▼ −5.0%
▲ +1.7%
−6.7
Averages of the closeclose against each average
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
Average true range, 14
—
Average day's range, 20
—
Volume against 20 sessions
—
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
Triveni Power Transmission Limited is in 3 NSE indices
The desk has not written about Triveni Power Transmission Limited yet. The tape carries every bulletin as it is published.
About Triveni Power Transmission Limited
exchange masters as of 12 Oct 2026 · classification by BSE
Company
Triveni Power Transmission Limited
Exchange
NSE
Listed on NSE
12 Oct 2026
ISIN
INE2WKE01011
Sessions on record
4
Price source
NSE UDiFF bhavcopy · end of day · delayed
Filings
NSE and BSE public disclosures · results, shareholding and corporate actions as filed
Computed
15 Oct, 08:03 pm IST
Bulletins
0 · written by the desk · not a recommendation
OI Charts is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Prices, open interest, filings and the desk read are exchange data and arithmetic on it, not a basis for any investment decision.