₹461.80▲ +8.80 · +1.9%from ₹453.00 the session before · 15 Oct 2026 close · NSE end of day
Open
₹453.00
High
₹467.75
Low
₹450.00
Day's range
₹183.9% of the previous close
VWAP
₹458.78close +0.66% from it
Volume, shares
11,0000.55× the 20-session average
Turnover, ₹ crore
0.48
Trades
19550 shares per trade
Previous close
₹453.00+8.80 to the close
Price band, next session
₹415.60 – ₹508.0010% either side of the close · dynamic, widened in 5% steps when hit
Day range66% of the way up
₹450.00₹467.75
52-week range24% of the way up
₹385.00 17 Sept₹701.00 29 Dec
−34% from the high · +20% from the low
Futures and options
No derivatives listed on ZTECH
Close ₹ · Nifty 50 rebased to the first close · futures open interest by the day's build-up126 sessions to 15 Oct · axis fixed at 4 × ATR-14 around the last close · hover or tap a session and the read beside the chart follows it
Revenue ₹29 cr; profit ₹4 cr in the Jun 2026 quarter, standalone.
Last 2 quarters, standalone₹ crore as filed · year on year against the same quarter a year earlier · market: close on the first session after the filing against the last close before it, Nifty 50 over the same session
Quarterly results of ZTECH on the standalone basis with the market's move on the first session after each filing
Quarter
Revenue ₹ cr
Revenue YoY
Profit ₹ cr
Profit YoY
EPS ₹
Market on the day
Jun 2026filed 13 Aug
₹29 cr
—
₹4 cr
—
0.00
▲ +1.8%Nifty −0.1% · +1.9 pp
Mar 2026filed 20 May · audited
₹156 cr
—
₹36 cr
—
24.67
▲ +0.6%Nifty 0.0% · +0.6 pp
Fundamentals
standalone · filings to Jun 2026 · close ₹461.80 on 15 Oct
Fundamentals for ZTECH on the standalone basis to Jun 2026.
Valuationarithmetic on filings and the close · each cell names what it rests on · — where an input is missing
Market cap
—no NSE market-cap record yet
Price to earnings
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Trailing EPS
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Price to book
—no balance sheet filed yet
Book value a share
—no equity line in the filing
Debt to equity
—no equity line in the filing
Return on equity
—needs two filed balance sheets
Dividend yield
—no dividend with an ex-date in 365 days
Face value
—no NSE record yet
Shares outstanding
—no NSE record yet
Growthsums of the four quarters filed to Jun 2026 · growth against the four quarters before them · standalone
Revenue, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Revenue growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Revenue 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Profit, trailing 12 months
—fewer than four consecutive quarters filed
Profit growth, 12 months
—needs eight consecutive quarters filed
Profit 3-year CAGR
—needs twelve consecutive quarters filed
Shareholding
quarter to 13 Sept · none pledged · NSE filings
Promoters hold 52.1%, foreign portfolio investors 4.0%, banks and financial institutions 0.6% and individual investors 33.9%, as filed for the quarter to 13 Sept.
52.1%33.9%9.5%
Promoters 52.1%
Foreign portfolio investors 4.0%
Banks and financial institutions 0.6%
Individual investors 33.9%
Others 9.5%
By category, last 5 quarterspercent of shares · beneath each figure, the change in percentage points against the previous quarter on file
Shareholding of ZTECH by category over the last 5 quarters with the change against the previous quarter
Category
13 Sept
8 Sept
31 Aug
30 Jun
31 Mar
Promoters
52.08▼ −1.11 pp
53.19▲ +0.49 pp
52.70▼ −0.84 pp
53.540.00 pp
53.54
Foreign portfolio investors
3.99▼ −0.15 pp
4.14▼ −0.11 pp
4.25▼ −0.22 pp
4.470.00 pp
4.47
Banks and financial institutions
0.56▼ −0.02 pp
0.58▼ −0.02 pp
0.60▲ +0.23 pp
0.370.00 pp
0.37
Individual investors
33.87▲ +1.31 pp
32.56▼ −0.61 pp
33.17▼ −0.56 pp
33.73▼ −0.54 pp
34.27
Bodies corporate
4.53▲ +0.17 pp
4.36▼ −0.12 pp
4.48▲ +0.77 pp
3.71▼ −0.18 pp
3.89
Others
4.97▼ −0.20 pp
5.17▲ +0.37 pp
4.80▲ +0.62 pp
4.18▲ +0.71 pp
3.47
Corporate actions
NSE and BSE records
No corporate action on record for ZTECH yet.
Price history
271 sessions on record · to 15 Oct · NSE end of day
ZTECH is +13.7% over 20 sessions against Nifty's −0.9%, 34% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 51% annualised.
Returns against Nifty 50longest window first · Nifty 50 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and Nifty 50 over six windows, longest first
Window
From ₹
ZTECH %
Nifty 50 %
Difference pp
250 sessionssince 10 Oct
₹578.77
▼ −20%
▼ −9.0%
−11
120 sessionssince 23 Apr
₹601.46
▼ −23%
▼ −4.9%
−18
60 sessionssince 21 Jul
₹560.03
▼ −18%
▼ −4.9%
−13
20 sessionssince 16 Sept
₹406.16
▲ +14%
▼ −0.95%
+15
5 sessionssince 8 Oct
₹465.99
▼ −0.90%
▲ +3.4%
−4.3
1 sessionsince 14 Oct
₹453.01
▲ +1.9%
▲ +1.7%
+0.28
Averages of the closeclose against each average
5-session average
₹462.97close −0.25% from it
20-session average
₹444.19close +4.0% from it
50-session average
₹470.00close −1.7% from it
200-session average
₹550.24close −16% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
Average true range, 14
₹194.2% of the close
Average day's range, 20
₹214.6% of the close
Volume against 20 sessions
0.55×11,000 vs 19,000 average
Volatility and co-movement with Nifty 50annualised from daily log returns · counts share one denominator per cell
Realised volatility, 20
51%≈ ±3.2% a session · moved more than that on 6 of 20
Realised volatility, 60
42%≈ ±2.6% a session · moved more than that on 18 of 60
Realised volatility, 250
39%≈ ±2.5% a session · moved more than that on 73 of 250
Beta to Nifty, 60
0.83moved with Nifty on 34 of 60 sessions
Beta to Nifty, 250
0.68moved with Nifty on 144 of 250 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
Last 20 sessions
11 up · 9 downof 20
Last 60 sessions
27 up · 33 downof 60
Last 250 sessions
122 up · 127 downof 249
Best session, 250
▲ +8.2%22 Sept
Worst session, 250
▼ −7.6%13 Feb
0 bulletins on ZTECH
The desk has not written about Z-Tech (India) Limited yet. The tape carries every bulletin as it is published.
About Z-Tech (India) Limited
exchange masters as of 18 Sept 2026 · classification by BSE
Company
Z-Tech (India) Limited
Exchange
NSE
ISIN
INE0ISZ01012
Sessions on record
271
Price source
NSE UDiFF bhavcopy · end of day · delayed
Filings
NSE and BSE public disclosures · results, shareholding and corporate actions as filed
Computed
15 Oct, 08:03 pm IST
Bulletins
0 · written by the desk · not a recommendation
OI Charts is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Prices, open interest, filings and the desk read are exchange data and arithmetic on it, not a basis for any investment decision.