$60.93▲ +1.80 · +3.0%from $59.13 the session before · Oct 20, 2026 close · end of day
Open
$59.58
High
$62.30
Low
$59.58
Day's range
$2.74.6% of the previous close
VWAP
$61.19close −0.43% from it
Volume, shares
122K1.76× the 20-session average
Traded, $
$7.5M
Trades
6.53K19 shares per trade
Previous close
$59.13+1.80 to the close
Market cap
$577.1Mat the close of Oct 20
Day range50% of the way up
$59.58$62.30
52-week range69% of the way up
$51.50 Mar 25$65.09 Aug 13
−6.4% from the high · +18% from the low
Options
No listed options on SFST
Close $ · S&P 500 rebased to the first close126 sessions to Oct 20 · axis fixed at 4 × ATR-14 around the last close · hover or tap a session and the read beside the chart follows it
consolidated · latest filed Aug 3, 2026 · SEC filings
Profit $11.2M, +70% in the Jun 2026 quarter, consolidated.
Last 8 quarters, consolidatedUS dollars as filed · year on year against the same quarter a year earlier · market: close on the first session after the filing against the last close before it, S&P 500 over the same session
Quarterly results of SFST on the consolidated basis with the market's move on the first session after each filing
Quarter
Revenue $
Revenue YoY
Profit $
Profit YoY
EPS $
Market on the day
Jun 2026filed Aug 3
—
—
$11.2M
▲ +70%
1.20
▲ +1.1%S&P 500 +1.8% · −0.7 pp
Mar 2026filed May 1
—
—
$9.9M
▲ +88%
1.19
▼ −1.6%S&P 500 −0.4% · −1.2 pp
Dec 2025filed Feb 24
—
—
$9.9M
▲ +75%
1.19
—not reached
Sep 2025filed Oct 31
—
—
$8.7M
▲ +98%
1.07
—not reached
Jun 2025filed Aug 3
—
—
$6.6M
▲ +120%
0.81
▲ +1.1%S&P 500 +1.8% · −0.7 pp
Mar 2025filed May 1
—
—
$5.3M
▲ +110%
0.65
▼ −1.6%S&P 500 −0.4% · −1.2 pp
Dec 2024filed Mar 3
—
—
$5.6M
▲ +35%
0.69
—not reached
Sep 2024filed Oct 31
—
—
$4.4M
▲ +6.9%
0.54
—not reached
By fiscal yearfiscal years as filed in the 10-K · named by the year the fiscal year ends
Financial-year results of SFST on the consolidated basis, summed from the quarters filed
Year
Revenue $
Revenue YoY
Profit $
Profit YoY
EPS $
FY25to Dec 2025
—
—
$30.4M
▲ +96%
3.72
FY24to Dec 2024
—
—
$15.5M
▲ +16%
1.91
FY23to Dec 2023
—
—
$13.4M
▼ −54%
1.66
FY22to Dec 2022
—
—
$29.1M
▼ −38%
3.61
FY21to Dec 2021
—
—
$46.7M
▲ +150%
5.85
Fundamentals
consolidated · filings to Jun 2026 · close $60.93 on Oct 20
SFST trades at 13 times trailing earnings against 13 for its industry, 1.3 times book value, market cap $577.1M.
Valuation
Market cap
$577.1Mon Oct 20
Price to earnings
13consolidated · four quarters to Jun 2026 · industry 13
Trailing EPS
$4.65diluted · consolidated · four quarters to Jun 2026
Price to book
1.3consolidated · balance sheet to Jun 2026
Book value a share
$47.75consolidated · balance sheet to Jun 2026
Debt to equity
—
Return on equity
9.9%trailing profit over average equity · consolidated
Dividend yield
—
Price to sales
—
Shares outstanding
9.47Mon Oct 20
Growthsums of the four quarters filed to Jun 2026 · growth against the four quarters before them · consolidated
Revenue, trailing 12 months
—
Revenue growth, 12 months
—
Revenue 3-year CAGR
—trailing twelve months against the twelve months 3 years earlier · consolidated
Profit, trailing 12 months
$39.6Mfour quarters to Jun 2026
Profit growth, 12 months
▲ +81%against the twelve months before
Profit 3-year CAGR
▲ +28%trailing twelve months against the twelve months 3 years earlier · consolidated
PeersNational Commercial Banks · the ten largest by market cap · industry P/E 13, market caps over trailing profit of 9 stocks
Stocks in the industry National Commercial Banks with market cap, price to earnings and price to book
13F managers hold 160% of shares, FJ Capital Management LLC the largest at 19%, BlackRock, Inc. 18% and ENDEAVOUR CAPITAL ADVISORS INC 14%, as filed for the quarter to Jun 2026.
18.8%17.5%14.0%111.6%
FJ Capital Management LLC 18.8%
BlackRock, Inc. 17.5%
ENDEAVOUR CAPITAL ADVISORS INC 14.0%
Other 13F managers 111.6%
Held by 13F managers
160%of shares outstanding
Shares held
15.3M+23% on Mar 2026 among managers filing both
Managers holding
156139 a quarter earlier
Largest holder
19%FJ Capital Management LLC
Largest 10 holderspercent of shares outstanding · change in shares against the previous quarter
Largest 13F holders of SFST
Manager
Shares
Of outstanding
Value
Change on quarter
FJ Capital Management LLC
1.78M
19%
$109.0M
+170K
BlackRock, Inc.
1.66M
18%
$101.5M
+236K
ENDEAVOUR CAPITAL ADVISORS INC
1.33M
14%
$81.0M
+111K
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
786K
8.3%
$48.0M
+95.8K
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP
776K
8.2%
$47.4M
+15K
STATE STREET CORP
747K
7.9%
$45.6M
+411K
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC
495K
5.2%
$30.3M
−47.2K
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
474K
5.0%
$29.0M
+114K
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC
373K
3.9%
$22.8M
+71.4K
Walleye Capital LLC
360K
3.8%
$22.0M
—
Insider tradesSEC Forms 3, 4 and 5 · the latest 10
In the last 90 days insiders sold $2.3M and bought $19.0K in the open market, across 18 trades.
SFST insider trades
Insider
Trade
Shares
Price
Held after
ORDERS JAMES B IIIDirector
sold · Sep 18, 2026
8,045
$62.05
46,481
Locke Anna TDirector
bought · Sep 14, 2026
300
$63.27
3,902
CUBBAGE LEIGHTON MDirector
sold · Sep 1, 2026
465
$60.75
48,300
CUBBAGE LEIGHTON MDirector
sold · Sep 2, 2026
300
$62.50
48,000
CUBBAGE LEIGHTON MDirector
sold · Sep 2, 2026
400
$62.40
47,600
CUBBAGE LEIGHTON MDirector
sold · Sep 2, 2026
500
$62.00
47,100
CUBBAGE LEIGHTON MDirector
sold · Sep 3, 2026
500
$62.79
46,600
CUBBAGE LEIGHTON MDirector
sold · Aug 28, 2026
400
$63.00
48,765
CUBBAGE LEIGHTON MDirector
sold · Aug 25, 2026
350
$63.05
49,165
CUBBAGE LEIGHTON MDirector
sold · Aug 24, 2026
400
$63.00
49,515
Corporate actions
exchange records
No corporate action on record for SFST yet.
Price history
145 sessions on record · to Oct 20 · end of day
SFST is +0.7% over 20 sessions against the S&P 500's −0.6%, 6.4% below its 52-week high, realised volatility 18% annualised.
Returns against S&P 500longest window first · S&P 500 over the same sessions
Returns of the stock and S&P 500 over six windows, longest first
Window
From $
SFST %
S&P 500 %
Difference pp
120 sessionssince Apr 29
$55.85
▲ +9.1%
▲ +8.1%
+1.0
60 sessionssince Jul 27
$61.59
▼ −1.1%
▲ +4.0%
−5.1
20 sessionssince Sep 22
$60.51
▲ +0.69%
▼ −0.56%
+1.3
5 sessionssince Oct 13
$60.09
▲ +1.4%
▼ −1.1%
+2.5
1 sessionsince Oct 19
$59.13
▲ +3.0%
▲ +0.34%
+2.7
Averages of the closeclose against each average
5-session average
$59.78close +1.9% from it
20-session average
$60.01close +1.5% from it
50-session average
$61.62close −1.1% from it
Range and volumetrue range over 14 sessions · high to low over 20 · volume against the 20-session average
Average true range, 14
$1.32.2% of the close
Average day's range, 20
$1.22.0% of the close
Volume against 20 sessions
1.76×122K vs 71K average
Volatility and co-movement with S&P 500annualised from daily returns
Realised volatility, 20
18%≈ ±1.2% a session · moved more than that on 4 of 20
Realised volatility, 60
20%≈ ±1.2% a session · moved more than that on 17 of 60
Beta to S&P 500, 60
0.54moved with S&P 500 on 37 of 60 sessions
Up and down sessionscloses above and below the previous close
National Commercial Banks · SEC standard industrial classification
SEC CIK
1090009
Sessions on record
145
Price source
End of day · delayed
Computed
21 Oct, 02:43 pm IST
OI Charts is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Prices, filings and open interest are public data and arithmetic on it, not a basis for any investment decision.