CASHPathward Financial, Inc. Common Stock stock price
XNAS · 145 sessions on record
$73.93▲ +1.69 · +2.3%from $72.24 the session before · Oct 20, 2026 close · end of day
Open
$72.62
High
$74.13
Low
$72.18
Day's range
$2.02.7% of the previous close
VWAP
$73.62close +0.42% from it
Volume, shares
260K1.20× the 20-session average
Traded, $
$19.1M
Trades
7.06K37 shares per trade
Previous close
$72.24+1.69 to the close
Market cap
$1.54Bat the close of Oct 20
Day range90% of the way up
$72.18$74.13
52-week range13% of the way up
$70.00 Oct 14$101.26 Apr 17
−27% from the high · +5.6% from the low
Options
No listed options on CASH
Close $ · S&P 500 rebased to the first close126 sessions to Oct 20 · axis fixed at 4 × ATR-14 around the last close · hover or tap a session and the read beside the chart follows it
consolidated · latest filed Aug 6, 2026 · SEC filings
Revenue $189.6M, −3.1% on a year earlier; profit $29.0M, −31% in the Jun 2026 quarter, consolidated.
Last 8 quarters, consolidatedUS dollars as filed · year on year against the same quarter a year earlier · market: close on the first session after the filing against the last close before it, S&P 500 over the same session
Quarterly results of CASH on the consolidated basis with the market's move on the first session after each filing
Quarter
Revenue $
Revenue YoY
Profit $
Profit YoY
EPS $
Market on the day
Jun 2026filed Aug 6
$189.6M
▼ −3.1%
$29.0M
▼ −31%
1.37
▼ −2.0%S&P 500 +0.6% · −2.6 pp
Mar 2026filed May 7
$276.3M
▲ +0.55%
$72.9M
▼ −2.7%
3.35
▼ −1.4%S&P 500 +0.8% · −2.2 pp
Dec 2025filed Feb 5
$173.1M
▼ −5.2%
$35.2M
▲ +17%
1.57
—not reached
Sep 2025filed Nov 25
$186.7M
▲ +36%
$38.8M
▲ +16%
1.69
—not reached
Jun 2025filed Aug 6
$195.8M
▲ +3.8%
$42.1M
▼ −6.1%
1.81
▼ −2.0%S&P 500 +0.6% · −2.6 pp
Mar 2025filed May 7
$274.8M
▲ +6.7%
$75.0M
▲ +7.2%
3.14
▼ −1.4%S&P 500 +0.8% · −2.2 pp
Dec 2024filed Feb 5
$182.6M
▲ +6.4%
$30.0M
▼ −14%
1.23
—not reached
Sep 2024filed Nov 25
$136.8M
▼ −15%
$33.5M
▲ +33%
1.34
—not reached
By fiscal yearfiscal years as filed in the 10-K · named by the year the fiscal year ends
Financial-year results of CASH on the consolidated basis, summed from the quarters filed
Year
Revenue $
Revenue YoY
Profit $
Profit YoY
EPS $
FY25to Sep 2025
$839.9M
▲ +5.3%
$185.9M
▲ +1.4%
7.87
FY24to Sep 2024
$797.4M
▲ +9.6%
$183.2M
▲ +28%
7.20
FY23to Sep 2023
$727.7M
▲ +21%
$143.3M
▼ −5.2%
5.24
FY22to Sep 2022
$601.1M
▲ +9.3%
$151.1M
▲ +6.7%
5.09
FY21to Sep 2021
$549.9M
▲ +10%
$141.7M
▲ +35%
4.38
Fundamentals
consolidated · filings to Jun 2026 · close $73.93 on Oct 20
CASH trades at 9.3 times trailing earnings against 13 for its industry, 1.8 times book value, revenue +4.5% over twelve months, a 0.14% dividend yield, market cap $1.54B.
Valuation
Market cap
$1.54Bon Oct 20
Price to earnings
9.3consolidated · four quarters to Jun 2026 · industry 13
Trailing EPS
$7.98diluted · consolidated · four quarters to Jun 2026
Price to book
1.8consolidated · balance sheet to Jun 2026
Book value a share
$40.96consolidated · balance sheet to Jun 2026
Debt to equity
0.04borrowings over equity · consolidated · balance sheet to Jun 2026
Return on equity
21%trailing profit over average equity · consolidated
Dividend yield
0.14%$0.10 a share in 365 days
Price to sales
1.9market cap over revenue, four quarters to Jun 2026
Shares outstanding
20.8Mon Oct 20
Growthsums of the four quarters filed to Jun 2026 · growth against the four quarters before them · consolidated
Revenue, trailing 12 months
$825.8Mfour quarters to Jun 2026
Revenue growth, 12 months
▲ +4.5%against the twelve months before
Revenue 3-year CAGR
▲ +7.4%trailing twelve months against the twelve months 3 years earlier · consolidated
Profit, trailing 12 months
$175.8Mfour quarters to Jun 2026
Profit growth, 12 months
▼ −2.6%against the twelve months before
Profit 3-year CAGR
▲ +8.1%trailing twelve months against the twelve months 3 years earlier · consolidated
PeersNational Commercial Banks · the ten largest by market cap · industry P/E 13, market caps over trailing profit of 9 stocks
Stocks in the industry National Commercial Banks with market cap, price to earnings and price to book
National Commercial Banks · SEC standard industrial classification
SEC CIK
907471
Sessions on record
145
Price source
End of day · delayed
Computed
21 Oct, 02:43 pm IST
OI Charts is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. Prices, filings and open interest are public data and arithmetic on it, not a basis for any investment decision.